Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low Quoted |
| 2 | L2₹11.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High Quoted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Veeravel contractor L1 | T.Thennavan L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work Excavation for Foundation in all soils and Sub Soil to full depth as may be directed except in hard rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring strutting and requiring the sides of foundation and compacting the excavated soil in the sides of the corewall | 9.24 | cum | 131 ₹1,210.44 Lowest | 131.8 ₹1,217.83 |
| 2.00 | Supplying and M-Sand in layers not more than 15cm . Thick well ramed, watered and compacted Complete complying with stanard specification. | 36.21 | cum | 2,320 ₹84,007.2 Lowest | 2,320.09 ₹84,010.46 |
| 3.00 | Cement concrete 1 : 4 : 8 mix using 40mm HBG metal for foundation including watering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15cm thick., compacting etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed | 40.83 | cum | 6,133 ₹2,50,410.39 Lowest | 6,133.2 ₹2,50,418.56 |
| 4.00 | Supplying & Erecting centering for sides & soffits including necessary supports etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | 115.5 | sqm | 547 ₹63,178.5 Lowest | 547.5 ₹63,236.25 |
| 5.00 | Cement concrete 1:2:4 mix Using 20mm ISS HBG metal inculding cost and conveyance of all materails to site including all labour charges completed. | 10.63 | cum | 7,425 ₹78,927.75 Lowest | 7,425.4 ₹78,932 |
| 6.00 | Cement concrete 1:1.5:3 mix Using 20 mm ISS HBG metal inculding cost and conveyance of all materails to site including all labour charges completed. | 59.62 | cum | 7,966 ₹4,74,932.92 Lowest | 7,966.2 ₹4,74,944.84 |
| 7.00 | Provision for Bitumen Pad | 11.25 | sqm | 234 ₹2,632.5 Lowest | 234.2 ₹2,634.75 |
| 8.00 | Provision for 110mm dia PVC Pipe | 10 | Rm | 220 ₹2,200 Lowest | 220.5 ₹2,205 |
| 9.00 | Provision for Name Board | 1 | No | 3,813 ₹3,813 Lowest | 3,813 ₹3,813 Lowest |
| 10.00 | GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column "BB" for all works in this package} | 1 | GST Amount (in Rupees) | 1,73,036 ₹1,73,036 Lowest | 1,73,054 ₹1,73,054 |
Tender Value
₹11.5 L
EMD Value
₹11,500
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Block Development Office (BP)
Block Development Officer
PROVIDING CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT FROM SRIMUSHNAM PANCHAYAT UNION OFFICE TO MAIN ROAD AT SRIMUSHNAM UNDER GENERAL FUND 2025-26
2026_RDTN_671822_1
GENERAL FUND A2/25/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Wise
Srimushnam
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹11,500
Yes
1 Sept 2026
7 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work Excavation for Foundation in all soils and Sub Soil to full depth as may be directed except in hard rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring strutting and requiring the sides of foundation and compacting the excavated soil in the sides of the corewall | 9.24 | cum | 123.26 | ₹1,138.92 |
| 2 | Supplying and M-Sand in layers not more than 15cm . Thick well ramed, watered and compacted Complete complying with stanard specification. | 36.21 | cum | 2,113.38 | ₹76,525.49 |
| 3 | Cement concrete 1 : 4 : 8 mix using 40mm HBG metal for foundation including watering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15cm thick., compacting etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed | 40.83 | cum | 5,915.25 | ₹2,41,519.66 |
| 4 | Supplying & Erecting centering for sides & soffits including necessary supports etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | 115.5 | sqm | 516.5 | ₹59,655.75 |
| 5 | Cement concrete 1:2:4 mix Using 20mm ISS HBG metal inculding cost and conveyance of all materails to site including all labour charges completed. | 10.63 | cum | 7,321.14 | ₹77,823.72 |
| 6 | Cement concrete 1:1.5:3 mix Using 20 mm ISS HBG metal inculding cost and conveyance of all materails to site including all labour charges completed. | 59.62 | cum | 7,986.59 | ₹4,76,160.5 |
| 7 | Provision for Bitumen Pad | 11.25 | sqm | 234.3 | ₹2,635.88 |
| 8 | Provision for 110mm dia PVC Pipe | 10 | Rm | 219.02 | ₹2,190.2 |
| 9 | Provision for Name Board | 1 | No | 3,813 | ₹3,813 |
| 10 | GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column "BB" for all works in this package} | 1 | GST Amount (in Rupees) | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
BOQ_807361.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
DOC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].