Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
05
3 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Regular/Bulk Order : The bidder shall meet the requirements set out as per clause No. 2.13.6 of RCF bid Document Ver14 or latest with all corrigendum and amendments if any issued before date of opening of the tender. The similar item shall be (under frame complete or Front part or kit of under frame or shell kit) of any type of coach. Estimated Case Value for Tendered Item is Rs. 2,08,78,828/-. For Developmental Order : As per clause No. 2.13.6 of RCF Bid Document Version 14.0 OR latest with all corrigendum/amendments if any issued before opening of tender shall be applicable.
HAVE YOU SUBMITTED DOCUMENTS REQUIRED IN SUPPORT OF MEETING ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA i.e PAST PERFORMANCE AS PER PRESCRIBED FORMAT AS REQUIRED UNDER CLAUSE 2.13.6 (a) OF BID DOCUMENT.
HAVE YOU SUBMITTED DOCUMENTS REQUIRED IN SUPPORT OF MEETING ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA AS PER PRESCRIBED FORMAT AS REQUIRED UNDER CLAUSE 2.13.6.1 OF BID DOCUMENT.
22 conditions
DRAWINGS ARE AVAILABLE AT RCF/KAPURTHALA WEBSITE i.e. https://rcf.indianrailways.gov.in.
PVC; Following Price Variation Clause (PVC) Formula for Underframes shall be applicable as under:- P = Po + 0.60 X Po (S2-S1)/S1; wherein P = Final Basic Price to be paid to vendors Po = Contracted Basic Price S1 = WPI for "Mild Steel (MS) - Flat & Sheets (Base Year 2022-23)" as published on www.eaindustry.nic.in; as specified in Tender Document (S1 = 109.9 for the month of June, 2026; which is the latest currently available WPI). S2 = WPI for "Mild Steel (MS) - Flat & Sheets (Base Year 2022-23)" as published on www.eaindustry.nic.in; for one month prior to the date of inspection. (In case of Consignee inspection; date of delivery of Stores to the Consignee will be considered as the date of inspection).
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 71 Set total
SET OF UNDER FRAME ITEMS FOR LHB SCN COACHES.
05251643B~RCF
05251643B
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹4.2 L
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
1 item · 71 Set total
SET OF UNDER FRAME ITEMS FOR LHB SCN COACHES, as per Drawing: MP24UFSCN VER SION 2, Packing Instruction: PI100 VER1.0. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 71.00 Set |
| Total | 71 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5871306.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].