Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹14.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹14.9 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance BEING L-1 |
| 2 | 2₹16.1 LRejected-Finance AT BADAHAT PO PS KENDRAPARA DIST KENDRAPARA BALASORE | KENDRAPARA | ODISHA | 754134 | ₹16.1 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L-1 |
| 3 | 3₹16.1 LRejected-Finance AT CUTTACK ODISHA | ₹16.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L-1 |
| 4 | 4₹16.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.1 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L-1 |
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
6 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
GENERAL MANAGER ELECTRICAL
OMC House, Bhubaneswar-751001
Safety related Electrical works and installation of High Mast Tower at Kodingamali Buxite Mines in the district of Koraput
2026_OMC_129631_3
03/OMC/ELECTRICAL/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
KODINGAMALI BAUXITE MINES
Electrical Contractor having valid License, GST, PAN, PF etc as per terms and conditions of contract.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹7,080
₹17,000
18 Jul 2026
22 May 2026
8 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
6 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrical Works | |||||
| 1.01 | Supply and fixing of Earthing with copper earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 3 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 Meter long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. including all accessories, labour cost, T&P etc complete work as per Direction of EIC. | 25 | Each | 12,589 | ₹3,14,725 |
| 1.02 | Supplying and laying 25 mm x 5 mm Copper earth strip ISI marked 1.15Kg/Mtr at 0.5 meter below ground level as Strip earth electrode including soldering etc. as required | 350 | Mtr. | 918 | ₹3,21,300 |
| 1.03 | Supply & Installation of 4 pole MCCB, 125A, 36kA Ics=100% Icu and Operational Voltage 690V including all accessories, labour cost, T&P etc complete work as per Direction of EIC. | 1 | Each | 7,777 | ₹7,777 |
| 1.04 | Supply & Installation of Panel mounted Earth Leakage Relay (ELR) range 30mA-30A 220 - 415 VAC with CBCT(circular) 92mm ID including all accessories, labour cost, T&P etc complete work as per Direction of EIC. | 1 | Each | 8,515 | ₹8,515 |
| 1.05 | Supplying & fixing of 40 A, rating, 4 pole RCCB, 30mA including all accessories, labour cost, T&P etc complete work as per Direction of EIC. | 11 | Each | 3,069 | ₹33,759 |
| 1.06 | Supply, Installation and commissioning of Brass compression gland for 3.5C, 240 sq.mm 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated Aluminium Armoured cable,Aluminium lugs for 240 sq. mm cable and Aluminium lugs for 120 sq. mm cable with all accessories, cost of labour, materials, T&P etc complete work as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge . | 1 | Each | 632 | ₹632 |
| 1.07 | Supply, Installation and commissioning of Brass compression gland for 3.5C, 185 sq.mm 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated Aluminium Armoured cable,Aluminium lugs for 185 sq. mm cable and Aluminium lugs for 95 sq. mm cable with all accessories, cost of labour, materials, T&P etc complete work as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge . | 2 | Each | 482 | ₹964 |
| 1.08 | Supply, Installation and commissioning of Brass compression gland for 3.5C, 50 sq.mm 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated Aluminium Armoured cable,Aluminium lugs for 50 sq. mm cable and Aluminium lugs for 25 sq. mm cable with all accessories, cost of labour, materials, T&P etc complete work as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge . | 2 | Each | 179 | ₹358 |
| 1.09 | Supply, Installation and commissioning of Brass compression gland for 3.5C, 35 sq.mm 1.1 KV grade XLPE insulated Aluminium Armoured cable,Aluminium lugs for 35 sq. mm cable and Aluminium lugs for 25 sq. mm cable with all accessories, cost of labour, materials, T&P etc complete work as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge . | 6 | Each | 135 | ₹810 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
SBD3.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.64 MB
BOQ_592210.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].