Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.4 L
EMD Value
₹30,838
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE(R-III)Civil
Room No. 306 SBS Place Gole Mkt. New Delhi-110001
Leveling of back lane by laying RMC and repairing of washed stone Grit plaster at E block, F block and D II/C flats Moti Bagh under R-III division
2026_NDMC_297822_1
20 / EE(R-III)/ 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
NDMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹30,838
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per
direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or
leaner mix (including equivalent design mix) | 23 | Cubic Meter | 1,521.96 | ₹35,005.08 |
| 2 | Dismantling stone slab/C.C Slab flooring laid in cement mortar
including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of
unserviceable material within 50 metres lead. | 348 | Sqm | 259.28 | ₹90,229.44 |
| 3 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from
footpath/central verge, including removal of rubbish etc.,
disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for
which payment shall be made separately and stacking of
serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of
Engineer-in Charge. | 217 | Sqm | 133.36 | ₹28,939.12 |
| 4 | Taking out existing kerb stones of all types from footpath/
central verge, including removal of mortar etc., disposal of
unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which
payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable
material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-
Charge. | 170 | Meter | 39.83 | ₹6,771.1 |
| 5 | Providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb
stone of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required
line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1
cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without
grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to
more than 5mm), including making drainage opening wherever
required complete etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge
(length of finished kerb edging shall be measured to calculate
volume for payment). (Precast C.C. kerb stone shall be approved
by Engineer-in-charge). | 8 | Cubic Meter | 10,241.15 | ₹81,929.2 |
| 6 | Laying at or near ground level old kerb stones of all types in
position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with
cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand), including making
joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints, except at
sharp curve, shall not be more than 5 mm), including making
drainage opening wherever required etc. complete as per
direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Length of finished kerb edging
shall be measured for payment). (Old kerb stones shall be
supplied by the department free of cost) | 136 | Meter | 110.78 | ₹15,066.08 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified
grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work
up to plinth level : 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 manufactured sand
derived from Recycled Concrete Aggregate (RCA) : 10 graded
stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size Recycled Aggregate (RA) | 26 | Cubic Meter | 4,816.37 | ₹1,25,225.62 |
| 8 | Providing & laying in footpath and pavement etc. factory made
precast cement concrete slab of size 400mmx400mmx50mm of
design mix CC of M-30 grade manufactured in joint less moulds
on vibration table and finished smooth as per shape, size and
pattern over a base of 12mm thick average cement mortar 1:5
(1cement:5coarse sand) and having joints not exceeding 10mm
thick filled with cement mortar 1:5 (1cement:5coarse sand) and
neatly finished etc complete as per the direction and
instructions of Engineer in charge. (Nothing extra shall be paid
to be contractor for laying slabs in approved pattern in using
precast slabs of required shapes at end of footpath). | 174 | Square Meter | 638.99 | ₹1,11,184.26 |
| 9 | Relaying in footpath and pavement etc factory made precast
cement concrete slab of size 400X400X50 mm of design mix CC
of M-30 grade manufactured in joint less moulds on vibration
table and finished smooth as per the shape, size and pattern
over a base of 12 mm thick (average) cement mortar 1:5 (1
cement:5 coarse sand) & having joints not exceeding more than
10 mm thick (avg.) filled with cement mortar 1:5 (1 cement :
5coarse sand) and neatly finished etc. complete as per direction
and instruction of Engineer-in-charge (nothing extra shall be
paid to the contractor for laying, slabs in approved pattern and
using precast slabs of required shape at the end of footpath.) | 174 | Square Meter | 293.12 | ₹51,002.88 |
| 10 | Providing and laying 60 mm thick faciory made cement concrete
interlocking paver block of M -30 grade made by block making
machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size,
design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and
including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the
joints with line sand etc. all complete as per the direction of
Engineer-in charge. | 21 | Sqm | 983.87 | ₹20,661.27 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.38 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.37 MB
BOQ_396876.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].