Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹46 L
EMD Value
₹92,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
GARRISON ENGINEER HADDO MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES HADDO SRI VIJAYA PURAM 744102
REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF SUMMER COOLING APPLIANCE LIKE REFRIGERATOR, AIR CONDITIONER, DEEP FREEZER, WATER COOLERS INCLUDING RO PLANTS AND CERTAIN E/M REPAIRS IN NAVY AREA AND COAST GUARD AREA OF AGE E/M UNDER GE HADDO SRI VIJAYA PURAM
2026_MES_786907_1
8309/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
Class D and Category b(i)
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE Haddo
₹92,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down carefully window type air-conditioner of any capacity/rating without causing any damage, including disconnection, dismantling, taking down, shifting/transportation to new location and re-installation at new location or at the same location as required, including checking of refrigerant circuit, testing for leakage, brazing of joints wherever required, pressure testing, making good all connections, minor adjustments and making the air-conditioner operational, including all labour, tools, tackles, minor materials and incidental works, complete all as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
Note: The rate shall include all necessary refrigerant recovery, handling and reuse of existing refrigerant, wherever practicable. Any additional refrigerant/gas required to make up the deficiency shall be measured and paid for separately under the relevant item. | 5 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | Taking down carefully Indoor unit & outdoor unit of split type AC of any capacity/rating without causing any damage, including disconnection, dismantling, taking down, shifting/transportation to new location and re-installation at new location or at the same location as required, including checking of refrigerant circuit, testing for leakage, brazing of joints wherever required, pressure testing, making good all connections, minor adjustments and making the air-conditioner operational, including all labour, tools, tackles, minor materials and incidental works, complete all as specified and directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
Note: The rate shall include all necessary refrigerant recovery, handling and reuse of existing refrigerant, wherever practicable. Any additional refrigerant/gas required to make up the deficiency shall be measured and paid for separately under the relevant item. | 45 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3Taking out old unserviceable, burnt out sealed unit compressor by means of unscrewing foundation nut bolts, disconnecting from suction & discharge side mechanically and electrically and Supply& Fixing new sealed unit compressor of approved make and capacity 230V, AC including transportation all as specified and directed. Note 1 : Refrigerant gas R-32 will be measured and paid separately under relevent item of this schedule 'A' Note 2 : For new compressor, contractor will produce OEM certificate and produce guarantee certificate for 5 years to the department. | |||||
| 3.01 | Compressor for window/split type AC of capacity 1.5 TR | 12 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3.02 | Compressor for window/split type AC of capacity 2/2.5 TR | 11 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3.03 | Compressor for window/split type AC of capacity 3.0TR/3.5 TR (Vertical/Cassette type) | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3.04 | Compressor for refrigerator of capacity 165 to 180 ltr | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3.05 | Compressor for refrigerator of capacity 285/310 ltr | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3.06 | Compressor for water coller of capacity 40/80 ltr | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4Taking down unserviceable/damaged wall moUnted copper cooling coil unit of split type AC (Inverter or reguar type) complete by means of disconnecting elecrical connection and suction and discharge pipe line and S&F new cooling coil unit of suitable capacity of existing (dismantled) model or equvialent make approved by Engineer-in-charge including remote control, proper fixing on wall, connecting to electrical system, suction and discharge pipe line, drain water pipe line all as directed, commissiong and testing complete for satisfactory performance of unit after gas charging of following capacity including transportation. Note:- Before taking down the unit the gas shall be stored in a container for refilling, additional gas (if requried) shall be measured and paid separately under respective items of this schedule | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_881851.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
8309Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.97 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].