Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹52,624.53Qualified SEC 15 GOEL HEALTH CLINIC SECTOR 15 SECTOR 15 PANCHKULA HARYANA 134109 UDYAM HR 11 0016940 | PANCHKULA | HARYANA | 134109 | ₹52,624.53 | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹62,429.21Qualified | ₹62,429.21 | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹75,000
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 7:00 pmClosed
Procurement of vet medicines
9674562
GEM/2026/B/7846179
Two Packet Bid
Ciprofloxacin Eye drop of 10 ml,Inj Frusemide containing Frusemide 50mg per ml vial of 10 ml,Hemota
Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
2 yrs
₹31
₹2 L
30%
Exempted
Yes
7 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ciprofloxacin Eye drop of 10 ml | local antibiotic Ciplox VetOR Oflox | 20 | Bott | Tawang | 15 | |
| 2 | Inj Frusemide containing Frusemide 50mg per ml vial of 10 ml | diuretic Lasix OR Ridema | 30 | Vial | Tawang | 15 | - |
| 3 | Hemotac Liquid of 5 ltr Can | Iron fortified Hematinic tonic Himalaya HemotecORSharkoferrolORAmyron | 3 | Nos | Tawang | 15 | |
| 4 | Inj Isoflupredone Acetate 10 ml | Potent veterinary corticosteroid Isoflud 10mlORPredef 2x | 30 | Vial | Tawang | 15 | - |
| 5 | Disinfectant liquid chlorhexidine 7point5 PERC and centrimide 15 PERC | Disinfectant Savlon | 30 | Bott | Tawang | 15 | |
| 6 | inj Belamyl 100 ml | liver extract Belamyl | 20 | Vial | Tawang | 15 | |
| 7 | Veterinary Antibloat suspension containing simethicone 200 ml | Veterinary Antibloat bloatosil | 100 | Bott | Tawang | 15 | |
| 8 | Syp Sharkoferrol vet bott of 450gm | liver tonic Sharkoferrol vet | 20 | Bott | Tawang | 15 | |
| 9 | Chelated Agrimin forte of 5 kgs | Feed supplement chelated agrimin forte | 20 | Pkt | Tawang | 15 | - |
| 10 | Inj Metoclopramide 20 ml | prokineticsandAntispasmodic Perinorm | 50 | Vial | Tawang | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9674562.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.18 MB
specification_vet_medicines__2026-07-28-18-11-16_29389537c3f9ca0dfd788d9ea0076b12.pdf
BOQ • 0.06 MB
med_jul_2026_2026-07-28-18-11-16_e77638d2173bf9cf5234eb10655e8de1.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].