Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.9 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Road Widening work by HMP extending from Kali Mata Mandir Parmat to VIP Road via Green Park Stadium Gate No. 10C, 10B, 9, 8, and 7. in ward 42 Parmat Zone-4.
2026_NNKAN_1182022_1
161/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
ward-42 parmat
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,949
₹4.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of materials as directed by engg. i/c. within a distance of 60mtr. | 608.4 | Sqm | 67 | ₹40,762.8 |
| 2 | Dismantling of B.O.E. Soling/interlocking tiles including stacking of sericable material and disposal of unservicable material witrhin a lead of 50m as per direction of E/I. | 608.4 | Sqm | 11 | ₹6,692.4 |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in foundation and plinth in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 78.35 | Cum | 6,600 | ₹5,17,110 |
| 4 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layer with mortor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mixin place method with rotovator at OMC and compacting with viberatory roller to achieve the desired density as per clause 401. | 121.67 | Cum | 3,676 | ₹4,47,258.92 |
| 5 | Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen (VG-10) using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30Kg/sqm on prepared bituminous surface/granular treated with primer & cleaned with hydraulic broom as per Technical specification MORT&H clause 503. | 4,684.7 | Sqm | 30 | ₹1,40,541 |
| 6 | Laying Dense graded Bituminous macadam (DGBM) with 100-120 TPH hot mix plant including an average output 75 tonnes per hour using crushed aggrgates of specified grading premix with bituminous binder @3.40 percent by the weight of grit and filling, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers as per MORTH specification clauses 501.6 and 501.7 to achieve the designed compaction.(Bitumen VG-30) | 60.82 | Cum | 14,885 | ₹9,05,305.7 |
| 7 | Providing and laying Bituminous Concrete (B.C.) with 100-120 TPH batch type hot mix plant producing and average output of 75tonnes per hour using crushed aggregate of specified grading, premix with bituminous binder @5.4% (CRMB-55) of mix and filling, transporting to site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers as per MORTH specification to achieve the designed compaction. | 117.12 | Cum | 16,272 | ₹19,05,776.64 |
| 8 | Providing and laying thermoplast plastic paint 2.5mm thick with retro reflective beads 250grm/sqm including surface cleaning , labour T&P etc all complete as per IRC recommendation & direction of E/I. | 251.21 | Sqm | 427.2 | ₹1,07,316.91 |
| 9 | Solar power road marker (Solar Studs) The solar studs shall be made of aluminium alloyand poly carbonate material which shall beabsolutely weather resistant and strong enough to support a load of 13.635Kg tested in accordance with ASTMD 4280. It's colour ay be white, red, yellow, green or blue or combination as directed by engg-in-charge. The dimensions of solar studs shall not be less than 100mm x 100mm x 10mm. It shall have super bright LED's so as to provide long visibility from a distance more than 800m. | 113 | Nos | 2,695 | ₹3,04,535 |
| 10 | Sale of material of old interlocking tiles etc all complete. | - | Nos | 21 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ULB_T2_16-09-2026_FFC_25-26.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.91 MB
BOQ_2222152.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .