Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8,244.89Accepted-AOC | ₹8,244.89 | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUOTED THE LOWEST AMOUNT AMONG OTHERS |
| 2 | L2₹10,308Rejected-AOC 90B S P MUKHERJEE ROAD BHAWANIPUR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700026 UDYAM WB 10 0052127 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700026 | ₹10,308 | L2 | Rejected-AOC QUOTED THE HIGHEST AMOUNT AMONG OTHERS |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE H2 | CALCUTTA MEDICAL STORES H1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00medicines | |||||
| 1.01 | TAB AZITHROMYCINE 500 MG | 1 | Nos | 19 ₹19 Lowest | 25 ₹25 |
| 1.02 | TAB AZITHROMYCINE 250 MG | 1 | Nos | 8 ₹8 Lowest | 19 ₹19 |
| 1.03 | TAB AUGMENTINE 625 | 1 | Nos | 17.5 ₹17.5 Lowest | 20 ₹20 |
| 1.04 | TAB PARACETAMOL 650 MG | 1 | Nos | 1.42 ₹1.42 Lowest | 2.5 ₹2.5 |
| 1.05 | TAB PARACETAMOL 500 | 1 | Nos | 1.12 ₹1.12 Lowest | 2 ₹2 |
| 1.06 | TAB PHENIRAMINE MALATE | 1 | Nos | 1.15 ₹1.15 | 1 ₹1 Lowest |
| 1.07 | DYNAPLAST (ADHESIVE BANDAGE) | 1 | Nos | 1,140 ₹1,140 | 660 ₹660 Lowest |
| 1.08 | BAND AID | 1 | Nos | 1.8 ₹1.8 Lowest | 2.5 ₹2.5 |
| 1.09 | TAB ACETAZOLAMIDE 250 MG | 1 | Nos | 3.68 ₹3.68 Lowest | 6 ₹6 |
Tender Value
₹11 L
EMD Value
₹22,000
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:30 pmClosed
Principal. HMI Darjeeling
HMI, DARJEELING
SUPPLY OF MEDICINES
2026_HMI_1033381_2
HMI/MED/CONT/01/2026-27
Open Tender
Medicines
Item Rate
HMI Darjeeling
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹3,000
Principal, HMI Darjeeling
₹22,000
31 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1medicines | |||||
| 1.01 | TAB AZITHROMYCINE 500 MG | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | TAB AZITHROMYCINE 250 MG | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | TAB AUGMENTINE 625 | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | TAB PARACETAMOL 650 MG | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.05 | TAB PARACETAMOL 500 | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.06 | TAB PHENIRAMINE MALATE | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.07 | DYNAPLAST (ADHESIVE BANDAGE) | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.08 | BAND AID | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.09 | TAB ACETAZOLAMIDE 250 MG | - | Nos | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
BOQ_2547007.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].