Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance DAYALPUR GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 IS ACCEPTED |
| 3 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED LOWEST RATE |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,087
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer
OFFICE OF THE BDO and EO GALSI, PURBA BARDHAMAN PIN 713406
Construction of Atchala in front of Kishore Goswami house at Kunchlepara Booth No 288.
2025_ZPHD_934735_28
NIT-17 OF 2025-26(1st CALL)/BDO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Under Galsi II Dev. Block
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,044
₹6,087
26 Aug 2026
5 Nov 2025
26 Nov 2025
5 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
5 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: MILAN DIKSHIT Created Date/Time: 03-Dec-2025 06:51 PM Tender Title: 3144/BDO BOOTH 288 SL 28 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_934735_28
Tender Inviting Authority: The Executive Officer, Galsi - II Panchayat Samiti
Construction of Atchala in front of Kishore Goswami house at Kunchlepara Booth No 288.
Contract No: NIT No-17 of 2025-26 (1st Call)/BDO Sl- 28
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NILRATAN GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7440945 304361.000 -0.000 304361.000 Three Lakh Four Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty One
2.00 SK NAZRUL ISLAM (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7444955 304361.000 -0.200 303752.278 Three Lakh Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Two
3.00 ASIAN CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL SUPPLIER (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7435701 304361.000 -0.000 304361.000 Three Lakh Four Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SK NAZRUL ISLAM(303752.278)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 3144/BDO BOOTH 288 SL 28 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_934735_28
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SK NAZRUL ISLAM (BID ID -7444955) 303752.278 L1
2 ASIAN CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL SUPPLIER (BID ID -7435701) 304361.000 L2
3 NILRATAN GHOSH (BID ID -7440945) 304361.000 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.69 MB
BOQ_2214818.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].