Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹90,803Accepted-AOC | ₹90,803 | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹90,903Rejected-Finance | ₹90,903 | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
| 3 | L3₹90,930Rejected-Finance CHHOTOPANA PANA PANARHAT DIST SOUTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743504 | KOLKATA | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743504 | ₹90,930 | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE QUOTED |
Tender Value
₹90,812
EMD Value
₹1,816
Closing Date
24 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EO,UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
EO,UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
INSTALLATION OF 3 NOS SOLAR LIGHT AT NARANARAYANCHAK DHANKPARA KALITALA SHIBTALA AND CHARI PARA AT BOOTH NO 134 UNDER KANUPAT MANSUKA GP
2025_ZPHD_922192_63
WB/HWH/UNPUR/NIET-14/EO/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
UDAYNARAYNPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹300
₹1,816
31 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
26 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
24 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Nanadan Roy Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 06:04 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 3 NOS SOLAR LIGHT AT NARANARAYANCHAK DHANKPARA KALITALA SHIBTALA AND CHARI PARA AT BOOTH NO 134 UNDER KANUPAT MANSUKA GP Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922192_63
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE OFFICER UDAYNARAYANPUR PANCHAYAT SAMITY
Name of Work:INSTALLATION OF 3 NOS SOLAR LIGHT AT NARANARAYANCHAK DHANKPARA KALITALA SHIBTALA AND CHARI PARA AT BOOTH NO 134 UNDER KANUPAT MANSUKA GP
Contract No: NIT (e)-14, 2025-26.Sl No.-63
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JAYANTA DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7312048 90812.00 .13 90930.06 Ninety Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty
2.00 M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7311929 90812.00 .10 90902.81 Ninety Thousand Nine Hundred and Two
3.00 MAA TARA BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7311630 90812.00 -.01 90802.92 Ninety Thousand Eight Hundred and Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAA TARA BUILDERS(90802.92)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 3 NOS SOLAR LIGHT AT NARANARAYANCHAK DHANKPARA KALITALA SHIBTALA AND CHARI PARA AT BOOTH NO 134 UNDER KANUPAT MANSUKA GP Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922192_63
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAA TARA BUILDERS (BID ID -7311630) 90802.92 L1
2 M/S ASIS KUMAR DAS (BID ID -7311929) 90902.81 L2
3 JAYANTA DAS (BID ID -7312048) 90930.06 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].