Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹36.3 L
EMD Value
₹36,300
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI
EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI
Repairs to damaged Service road with PQC at Design Ch. 216.100 at village Talere Ta. Kankavli. Dist. Sindhudurg on Panvel Mahad Panji Road NH.66 from Talgaon-.Kalmath Section P-9 existing Km. 367.200 to 406.030 in the state of Maharashtra under on R
2026_MoRTH_924179_1
No.06/NHD/RTN/AB/TC/ 2165 / for 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
ratnagiri
TENDER FEE RS.1000/- T0 BE SUBMITTED THROUGH THE PORTAL BHARATKOSH.GOV.IN ( RECEIPT DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED ONLINE ON EPROCURE.GOV.IN )
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,000
EE NH DIVISION RATNAGIRI
₹36,300
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item No 1 :- Dismantling of flexible pavements and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead of 1000 metres, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately etc. complete…... SSR 2022-23 I/P 3.10/28 | 918.85 | CUM | 430 | ₹3,95,104.64 |
| 2 | Item No. 2 :Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand, gravel, soft murum including shoring and strutting, dewatering as necessary and disposing off excavated stuff as directed etc. complete. (By Mechanical Means)
a) Upto 1.50m lift Normal Rate
b) 1.50m to 3.00m lift, Add 10%
c) 3.00m to 4.50m lift, Add 20%
d) 4.50m to 6.0m lift, Add 30%
SSR 2022-23 I/P 12.03/84 | 918.85 | CUM | 90 | ₹82,696.32 |
| 3 | Item No. 3 : Providing earth work in embankment with approved materials obtained from other sources upto lead of 50m. including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm. to 30cm. thickness breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades & section, watering and compaction with vibratory roller with V-Sat attachment to achieve not less than 97 % of standard proctor density etc. complete ( Material obtained+B16 from Other sources) .SSR 2022-23 I/P 2.28/25 | 25.2 | CUM | 6,300.5 | ₹1,58,772.6 |
| 4 | Item No. 4 :Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed Material to work site, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader / Paver on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 -- Plant Mix Method and Grading - II Material.SSR 2022-23 I/P 3.02/27 | 123.06 | SQM | 2,459.58 | ₹3,02,675.91 |
| 5 | Item No. 5 :Construction of dry lean cement concrete Sub- base over a prepared sub-grade with
coarse and fine aggregate ( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS: 383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, , cement content not to be less than 150 kg/ cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant/ Weigh batch mixer, transported to site with all leads and lifts, laid with a paver with electronic sensor /by suitable means as approved by Engineer-in-charge , compacting with vibratory roller, finishing, curing and including preparation of sub grade surface if required etc. complete. with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete...SSR 2022-23 I/P 5.13/43 | 123.06 | CUM | 4,098.13 | ₹5,04,315.88 |
| 6 | Item No. 6 : Providing and laying in-situ M40 Grade unreinforced plain cement concrete pavement with max 20% fly Ash ( Fly-ash upto 20% by weight of Cement) over a prepared sub base with 43 grade cement ,coarse and fine aggregate ( natural sand/ VSI grade finely washed crushed sand) conforming to IS 383, using fine and coarse aggregates combined gradation as per Table 600-3 of MORTH Specification 2013, mixed in a Tilting type Concrete Mixer as per approved mix design, admixtures, spreading, laying compacting and finished in a continuous operation without paver machine, finishing to lines and grades as directed by Engineer-in-charge and curing by curing compound /by providing cement vata in cement Mortar 1:8 @0.6m X 0.6m centre to centre, admeasuring 80 mm at bottom and 40 mm at top with depth of 75mm and maintaining the same throughout curing period by any other method approved by Engineer-in-charge. with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant | 262.53 | CUM | 7,825.83 | ₹20,54,499.5 |
| 7 | Item No. 7 :Providing and casting in situ or precast tapering R.C.C. M-20 Barrier type Kerb with gutter (as per IRC 86 1983) embedded 125mm below ground level over M-10 PCC finished neatly with C.M. 1:2, setting the same in C.M. 1:2, including the required excavation in any strata and removing the excavated stuff any where in city and redoing the surface as specified and directed by Engineering In-charge. Using Concrete Batching and Mixing Plant SSR 2022-23 I/P 7.04/69 | 80 | NO | 972 | ₹77,760 |
| 8 | Item No. 8 :- Providing and Laying hot applied thermoplastic road marking strip on Bituminous Surface of specified shade/ colour of 2.5 mm thick including 1.5 Refractive index reflectorizing
glass beads @ 250gm/sqm .Thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC 35:2015. Initial Dry reflectivity RL shall be > 250 mcd/sqm/lux measured in the initial 7 days and sustained reflectivity RL of 100 mcd/sqm/ lux and Qd of 100 mcd/sqm/ lux measured at the end of 2 years by means of a Standard Reflectometer of
Zehntner, Easylux, Delta make capable of measuring RL & QD both according to IRC 35:2015 clause 15.5. The finished surface to be level, uniform, and free from streaks and holes complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and in accordance with applicable specifications.(Refer MORTH Clause 803 for technical Specification and Performance
for IRC 35:2015). SSR 2022-23 I/P 6.12a/48 | 49.2 | NO | 666 | ₹32,767.2 |
| 9 | Item No. 9 :Supplying and fixing of Plastic body studs with two shanks and without shanks of SWAREFLEX or equivalent in yellow, red and white color made of ABS body with size 100*100*17.9 mm, having reflective panels of 34 special Swaro glass reflective elements embedded in plastic and 19 degrees tilted to provide the highest reflectivity. Having reflective panels in yellow, red and white plastic with yellow, red, white or green Swaro glass elements. The studs shall have a compressive strength test certificate of 25 tons in accordance with ASTDM D 4280 and successfully passing retro reflectivity test as per EN 1463-1 and the road test EN 1463-2 from a reputed laboratory. The fixing of the road studs shall be done by using a recommended Two Component Epoxy. In addition two holes should be drilled in the depth of 50 mm on the road for the version with two shanks SSR 2022-23 I/P 51.127/386 | 36 | Runnig metre | 477 | ₹17,172 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_971160.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
RFP.pdf
PDF • 2.33 MB
Bharatkhosh.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].