Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC TAMIL NADU N | ₹3.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.7 LRejected-AOC BUILDING NO 69 30 BAJANAI KOIL STREET VADAPALANI CHENNAI 600 026 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600026 | ₹3.7 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHARATHI ENTERPRISES L2 | CHENDUR PANDI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of LP by pass valve NR 64-500 EK | 1 | No | 51,716 ₹61,024.88 | 51,600 ₹60,888 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Overhauling of HP by pass valve ARS -63 | 2 | Nos | 1,03,400 ₹1,22,012 | 1,03,220 ₹1,21,799.6 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Overhauling of the HP Bypass spray Valves.-E32-S/ E22-S | 3 | Nos | 40,830 ₹48,179.4 | 39,360 ₹46,444.8 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Overhauling of the LP Bypass spray Valves. - NR 100-50 | 2 | Nos | 27,220 ₹32,119.6 | 26,240 ₹30,963.2 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Overhauling of CRH NRV 500mm/40 ATA | 2 | Nos | 45,826 ₹54,074.68 | 44,910 ₹52,993.8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Overhauling of Oil Supply Unit . Model No. OV 32B | 1 | No | 14,076 ₹16,609.68 | 13,910 ₹16,413.8 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Renewal of HP by pass valve seat | 1 | No | 85,860 ₹1,01,314.8 | 85,135 ₹1,00,459.3 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
12 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 628004
TTPS Mech II TM I Unit II Overhauling of HP LP by pass valves and CRH NRVs during the forthcoming annual overhaul
2025_EB_636416_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.367/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
Yes
25 Mar 2026
26 Dec 2025
13 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
Overhauling of LP by pass valve NR 64-500 EK
Overhauling of HP by pass valve ARS -63
Overhauling of the HP Bypass spray Valves.-E32-S/ E22-S
Overhauling of the LP Bypass spray Valves. - NR 100-50
Overhauling of CRH NRV 500mm/40 ATA
Overhauling of Oil Supply Unit . Model No. OV 32B
Renewal of HP by pass valve seat
BHARATHI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1556649)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_761608.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].