Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.1 L
EMD Value
₹15,100
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
ZONAL_OFFICER_ZONE_14
No_ 6_64_ Puzhuthivakkam Main road Puzhuthivakkam Chennai 600 091
Z.O.XIV.C.NO.ADE/098/2026 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for 3 nos. of 100 KVA Diesel Genset with AMF Panel ,1 No. of 62.5 KVA Diesel Genset , 1 no. of 40 KVA Diesel Genset, 6 Nos of 5 KVA Mobile High Mast Genset , 1 no. of 3 KVA Genset and 6 nos.
2026_CoC_700176_1
Z.O.XIV.C.NO.ADE/098/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
GREATER_CHENNAI_CORPORATION_ZONE_14
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹15,100
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comprehensive maintenance of 100KVA generator for 1 year | 3 | EACH | 2,00,000 | ₹6,00,000 |
| 2 | Comprehensive maintenance of 62.5 KVA generator for 1 year | 1 | EACH | 1,36,080 | ₹1,36,080 |
| 3 | Comprehensive maintenance of 40 KVA generator for 1 year (Ref: Estimate Number:NN/2024-25/3554) | 1 | NOS | 1,00,560 | ₹1,00,560 |
| 4 | Comprehensive maintenance of 5KVA Mobile High mast generator for 1 year (Ref: Estimate Number:NN/2024-25/3478 ) | 6 | NOS | 41,400 | ₹2,48,400 |
| 5 | Comprehensive maintenance of 3 KVA generator for 1 year (Ref: Estimate Number:NN/2024-25/3554) | 1 | NOS | 33,950 | ₹33,950 |
| 6 | Comprehensive maintenance of 2 KVA generator for 1 year(Ref: Estimate Number:NN/2024-25/3554) | 6 | NOS | 29,549 | ₹1,77,294 |
| 7 | Comprehensive maintenance of AMF panel for 100KVA generator for one year period(Ref: Estimate Number:NN/2024-25/3478 ) | 3 | NOS | 69,696 | ₹2,09,088 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
098.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.78 MB
BOQ_841617.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].