Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.7 L
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
executive officer
Nagar palika parishad sardhana
Nagar ke bibhin Sthano par jal sanrachan ka karya
2026_DOLBU_1182233_1
910(23)/01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Nagar palika parishad sardhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,161
Account No 408005000104 IFSC Code ICIC0004080
₹2.5 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAIN WATER HARVESTING | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Transporation of mini drilling Rig machine with
camp equipage. | 1 | job | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
| 3 | Water supply charges for drilling. | 1 | job | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
| 4 | Drilling of 160mm dia bore from ground level to 46 mt.below ground level in alluvium and sand strata. | 46 | rm | 591.65 | ₹27,215.9 |
| 5 | Development of tube-well by high discharge submeresible Pump. | 20 | hrs | 345 | ₹6,900 |
| 6 | Supply and Installation of 140mm medium well PVC casting pipe(palin) confirmingh ISI 2818-1992 | 30 | rmt | 530 | ₹15,900 |
| 7 | Supply and Installation of 140mm medium well PVC ribbed screen superior quality confirmingh | 10 | rmt | 625 | ₹6,250 |
| 8 | Supply and Installation of 5" size PVC special like MS Clamp,well caps MS coupler etc. | 1 | job | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
| 9 | Supply and Installation of 150mm dia B Class MS Pipe | 1 | rmt | 1,650 | ₹1,650 |
| 10 | Supply and Installation of 150mm dia B Class MS Air vent | 1 | nos | 1,050 | ₹1,050 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
BOQ_2222485.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
ULBT23.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .