Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹10,230
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer
Electrical Division -02, Vikas Minar
Running, Maintenance and Operation of CCTV surveillance system at Roshanara Club.
2026_DDA_924457_1
42/EE(E)/ELD-2/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
As per tender documents
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹10,230
In the office of EE/ELD-2,Vkas Minar
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Running Maintenance and Operation of CCTV surviellaince system as per additional condition & inventory attached . Operation shall be done by deploying 01 No. CCTV operator in general shift (i.e. 10AM to 06 PM ) . Shift may be change as per direction of Engineer in charge. | 12 | Month | 42,626 | ₹5,11,512 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.24 MB
BOQ_971449.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
NIT42.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.88 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .