Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,200
Closing Date
7 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
LP
4 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
1)Bulk orders will be awarded to suppliers who have supplied at least 20% of the tendered quantity for the tendered item to any Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways, either through single or multiple Purchase orders, in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date. 2)Firm must attach documentary evidence of their successful supply performance along with offer, including copies of Receipt Notes / Inspection Certificates / Completion Reports / etc., along with their offer, failing which the offer will be summarily rejected.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: 2.0 Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2.1 The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over. 2.2 Trader / Authorized dealer should mention name of Manufacturer along with complete address for inspection of material at OEM Premises in line with Instructions to Tenderers and General Conditions of Contract VERSION 2024 or latest with all revisions and corrigendums issued before tender closing.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD):
(1) EMD shall be submitted by tenderer as specified in tender schedule, along with their online offer. There shall be no exemption from submission of EMD for any tender or by any tenderer except those exempted. (2) Exemption to submit EMD will be given in the following cases : (a) Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) against UDYAM certification. (b) Other Railways and Government Departments. (c) Vendors registered with Railways for the trade group of the item tendered. (d) Vendors appearing on the approved vendor lists of RDSO, subject to approval status being valid on the date of tender closing.
27 conditions
The tender will be governed by Railway Board letter No.2020/RS(G)/779/ 2 dtd. 12/06/20 and 2015/RS(G}/779/5(Vol.l) dated 24/09/2020 & 2015/ RS(G)/779/5(Vol.III) dated 12.07.2020 for Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India). Since, there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class I local suppliers only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
Warranty Period: As per IRS Conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
SECURITY DEPOSIT (SD):5.0 Wherever SD has been exempted, for any reason, and the supplier fails to supply goods as per conditions of contract, as amended from time to time, Purchaser shall have right to levy damages from the supplier for failing to comply with the contractual conditions, not by way of penalty, an amount equal to SD amount, as would have been applicable if the contract was with a non-exempted vendor. These damages shall be treated as recoveries outstanding against the vendor and dealt with accordingly.6.0 Apart from claiming damages from vendors, in case of failure to comply with thecontractual obligations, Railways shall record poor performance of the vendors for taking suitable penal action.7.0 SD can be submitted in following format:a. DD in the name of Dy. FA&CAO/WS/Parel/Western Railway.b. Fixed Deposit Receipt duly discharged and stamped in favour of Dy. FA&CAO/WS/Parel, Western Railway.c. Bank guarantee: In case Bank guarantee is submitted by supplier/ contractor, the same should be in the proper prescribed format for BG as per Annexure available on web site www.ireps.gov.in website link Western Railway/PCMM. The stamp duty shall be @Rs.5/- per thousand or part thereof for the amount secured for such deed. The title holder of the BG shall be President of India acting through the Dy. FA&CAO/WS/Parel, WESTERN RAILWAY. 8.0 Risk Purchase clauses shall not be applicable.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Maharashtra · 1,100 Numbers total
"Recoil spring for side buffer to IRS Drg. No. W/BD-2252, ALT 4 or latest."
52261555A
52261555A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹16,200
7 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
1 item · 1,100 Numbers total
"Recoil spring for side buffer to IRS Drg. No. W/BD-2252, ALT 4 or latest." [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DY.CMM (C) L-PAREL, WR | Maharashtra | 1100.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,100 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].