Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹48.8 LQualified Item Categories: T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia | Item Categories: T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia | ₹48.8 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹51.6 LQualified Item Categories: T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia | Item Categories: T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia | ₹51.6 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹88.4 LDisqualified Item Categories: T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia | Item Categories: T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia | ₹88.4 L | L3 | Disqualified Category: General |
| 4 | L4₹99.8 LDisqualified Item Categories: T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia PLOT NO S 508 1 LGF TRANSPORT NAGAR SCHEME PHASE 1 KANPUR ROAD LDA COLONY LUCKNOW LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH 226012 UDYAM UP 50 0083356 09AADFE2854R1ZU B R MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226012 | Item Categories: T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia | ₹99.8 L | L4 | Disqualified Category: General |
| 5 | L5₹1.1 CrDisqualified Item Categories: T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia SHOP NO 1 BENGALI CAMP OPPOSITE PRIYADARSHNI COLLEGE OF PHARMACY MUL ROAD BENGALI CAMP CHANDRAPUR MAHARASHTRA 442401 UDYAM MH 08 0040161 | CHANDRAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 442401 | Item Categories: T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia | ₹1.1 Cr | L5 | Disqualified Category: OBC |
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
7 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Medicines Required for Dispensaries in TN
9225550
GEM/2026/B/7446598
Single Packet Bid
T Teneligliptin 20 mg,Inj. Insulin,T Enalapril 5 mg,T Metoprolol 25 mg,T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthia
Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
2 yrs
₹90 L
₹90 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
7 May 2026
16 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | T Teneligliptin 20 mg | drug | 2,01,550 | pieces | T.Alagammal 627851,T.ALAGAMMAL, Nursing Officer, Beedi Workers Welfare Fund (BWWF)Dispensary, Labour Welfare Organisation, Govt.of India, Ministryof Labour&Employment No.9/275-A, Anna Nagar, Near Community Marriage Hall, Alangulam-627851,Tirunelveli Dt.,Tamil Nadu.Contact No.(0) | 60 |
| 3 | Inj. Insulin | drug | 3,300 | pieces | T.Alagammal 627851,T.ALAGAMMAL, Nursing Officer, Beedi Workers Welfare Fund (BWWF)Dispensary, Labour Welfare Organisation, Govt.of India, Ministryof Labour&Employment No.9/275-A, Anna Nagar, Near Community Marriage Hall, Alangulam-627851,Tirunelveli Dt.,Tamil Nadu.Contact No.(0) | 60 |
| 4 | T Enalapril 5 mg | drug | 1,26,500 | pieces | T.Alagammal 627851,T.ALAGAMMAL, Nursing Officer, Beedi Workers Welfare Fund (BWWF)Dispensary, Labour Welfare Organisation, Govt.of India, Ministryof Labour&Employment No.9/275-A, Anna Nagar, Near Community Marriage Hall, Alangulam-627851,Tirunelveli Dt.,Tamil Nadu.Contact No.(0) | 60 |
| 5 | T Metoprolol 25 mg | drug | 21,500 | pieces | T.Alagammal 627851,T.ALAGAMMAL, Nursing Officer, Beedi Workers Welfare Fund (BWWF)Dispensary, Labour Welfare Organisation, Govt.of India, Ministryof Labour&Employment No.9/275-A, Anna Nagar, Near Community Marriage Hall, Alangulam-627851,Tirunelveli Dt.,Tamil Nadu.Contact No.(0) | 60 |
| 6 | T Telmisartan Hydrochlorthiazide | drug | 88,000 | pieces | T.Alagammal 627851,T.ALAGAMMAL, Nursing Officer, Beedi Workers Welfare Fund (BWWF)Dispensary, Labour Welfare Organisation, Govt.of India, Ministryof Labour&Employment No.9/275-A, Anna Nagar, Near Community Marriage Hall, Alangulam-627851,Tirunelveli Dt.,Tamil Nadu.Contact No.(0) | 60 |
| 7 | T Frusemide 40 mg | drug | 3,500 | pieces | T.Alagammal 627851,T.ALAGAMMAL, Nursing Officer, Beedi Workers Welfare Fund (BWWF)Dispensary, Labour Welfare Organisation, Govt.of India, Ministryof Labour&Employment No.9/275-A, Anna Nagar, Near Community Marriage Hall, Alangulam-627851,Tirunelveli Dt.,Tamil Nadu.Contact No.(0) | 60 |
| 8 | T Aspirin 75 mg | drug | 57,050 | pieces | T.Alagammal 627851,T.ALAGAMMAL, Nursing Officer, Beedi Workers Welfare Fund (BWWF)Dispensary, Labour Welfare Organisation, Govt.of India, Ministryof Labour&Employment No.9/275-A, Anna Nagar, Near Community Marriage Hall, Alangulam-627851,Tirunelveli Dt.,Tamil Nadu.Contact No.(0) | 60 |
| 9 | T Clopidogrel 75 mg | drug | 38,550 | pieces | T.Alagammal 627851,T.ALAGAMMAL, Nursing Officer, Beedi Workers Welfare Fund (BWWF)Dispensary, Labour Welfare Organisation, Govt.of India, Ministryof Labour&Employment No.9/275-A, Anna Nagar, Near Community Marriage Hall, Alangulam-627851,Tirunelveli Dt.,Tamil Nadu.Contact No.(0) | 60 |
| 10 | Normal Saline 500 ml | drug | 971 | pieces | T.Alagammal 627851,T.ALAGAMMAL, Nursing Officer, Beedi Workers Welfare Fund (BWWF)Dispensary, Labour Welfare Organisation, Govt.of India, Ministryof Labour&Employment No.9/275-A, Anna Nagar, Near Community Marriage Hall, Alangulam-627851,Tirunelveli Dt.,Tamil Nadu.Contact No.(0) | 60 |
| 11 | Cap. Iron Folic acid | drug | 1,84,500 | pieces | T.Alagammal 627851,T.ALAGAMMAL, Nursing Officer, Beedi Workers Welfare Fund (BWWF)Dispensary, Labour Welfare Organisation, Govt.of India, Ministryof Labour&Employment No.9/275-A, Anna Nagar, Near Community Marriage Hall, Alangulam-627851,Tirunelveli Dt.,Tamil Nadu.Contact No.(0) | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9225550.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.53 MB
bid_undertaking_compressed_2026-04-16-14-15-18_36348e5563bed53744313fd044b6861a.pdf
BOQ • 1.03 MB
boq_item_sample_file_4_2026-04-16-14-15-18_3088db4a3612d78d27cb5d8d14b9a694.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].