Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.6 L
EMD Value
₹31,230
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Office of the Executive Engineer, Tamluk Division,
Office of the Executive Engineer,Tamluk Division, P.H.Engg. Dte.P.H.E. Complex 1st floor, Parbatipur,Tamluk, Purba Medinipur 721636
Operation Maintenance Dakshin Mechogram, Gobindapur Zone-II W/S Scheme
2026_PHED_5021391_9
WBPHED/EE/TD/NIeT_07/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
Tamluk Block
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹31,230
Office of the Executive Engineer,Tamluk Division,
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation & Maintenance of distribution system including rising main, FHTC, OHR of Dakshin Mechogram Scheme within Panskura Dev. Block under Tamluk Sub-Division of Tamluk Division P.H.E. Dte. Purba Medinipur. (For 1 Year). Period From 10.10.2026 to 09.10.2027(ANNEXURE-I) | 1 | Each | 6,56,212.3 | ₹6,56,212.3 |
| 2 | Operation & Maintenance of distribution system including rising main, FHTC, OHR of Gobindapur Zone-II W/S Scheme within Panskura Dev. Block under Tamluk Sub-Division of Tamluk Division P.H.E. Dte. Purba Medinipur. (For 1 Year). Period From 10.10.2026 to 09.10.2027(ANNEXURE-I) | 1 | Each | 6,53,932.4 | ₹6,53,932.4 |
| 3 | Add GST @18% (CGST@9% + SGST@9%) | 1 | GST | 2,35,826.05 | ₹2,35,826.05 |
| 4 | Add Cess@1% | 1 | Cess | 15,459.71 | ₹15,459.71 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
WBF2911.pdf
Other Document • 2.20 MB
BOQ_5099644.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].