Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:20 pmDue tomorrow
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Santosh Naik
9481086505
9449596534
Detailed Scope of the work is mentioned in the Bid Document
KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4576
KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4576
Open
Power stations
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
KPCL Executive Engineer CHPE2 Office RTPS Raichur
6 documents required · 3 mandatory · 3 optional
Minimum financial turnover (civil engineering construction works) not less than two times the annual payments from this contract (Rs. xxxxx Lakhs)
Satisfactoriy completed (atleast 90%) as prime contractor at-least one such similar work of value not less than Rs. xxxxxxx (80% of estimated cost of tender)
Executed in any one year the following minimum quantities of work (Cement Concrete - xxxx cum, Earthwork - xxxx cum, etc) (80% of peak rate of construction)
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid Electrical License for executing building electrificatio works and should have executed similar electrical works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Tenderer or his identified Sub Contractor should possess valid license for executing water supply / sanitary engineering works and should have executed similar works totallng Rs. xxxxxx (not less than 50% of electrical works) n any one year
Owning the following key and critical equipment for this work (xxxx, xxxx, xxxx)
Liquid assets and /or availability of credit facilities of no less than Rs. xxxxxx Lakhs (estimated cash flow for 3 months of peak construction period)
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing works
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details for reference
Construction equipment owned by the tenderer and equipment proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
Reports on the financial standing of the tenderer, such as profit and loss statements and auditor’s reports for the last five years
Qualification and experience of the key technical and management personnel in permanent employment with the tenderer and those that are proposed to be deployed on this contract, if awarded
List of Financial Resources with Certificates
The intending Bidder as a prime contractor shall have satisfactorily completed one similar work of Routine/Preventive/Breakdown maintenance of Electrical Equipments in any thermal power plant worth not less than Rs. 34.03 Lakhs in the last five years (2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26).As a proof, the bidder shall upload a copy of work order and related work done certificate issued by an officer not below the rank of Chief Engineer in case of KPCL and by the Competent Authority in case of other than KPCL. (Work done of previous year shall be given weight of 10% per year to bring them to the present price level FY-2026-27)
The intending bidder shall be a Class-I or above Electrical contractor. As a proof, the bidder shall upload a valid Electrical License issued by the State government of Karnataka
The intending Bidder in his name should have achieved a minimum average financial turnover of Rs. 68.06 Lakh in the last five financial years. As a proof, the bidder shall upload a turnover certificate or Profit & Loss account duly certified by a Chartered Accountant. (Financial turnover of previous year shall be given weight of 10% per year to bring them to the present price level of financial year 2026-27)
₹1,450
₹1.2 L
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
RTPS-Breakdown Maintenance and OH of LT/HT motors, ILMS, SM, Hoists & cranes, Dust Extraction & suppression system of CHP-2 for a period of one year
Overhauling/ Replacement of LT Motors of capacity from 51 KW to 160 KW
Allignment of LT Motors from 51 KW to 160 KW
Overhauling of HT Motors from 180 KW to 900 KW
Replacement of HT Motors from 180 KW to 900 KW Motors.
Transportation of HT Motors of 180 KW to 900 KW From store to Work spot
Allignment of HT Motors From 180 KW to 900 KW
Dismantling & Assembling of HT Motors From 180 KW to 900 KW
Preventive Maintenance of ILMS and SMs including oil top-up etc.
Replacement/Breakdown Maintenance of Inline Magnetic Separator and Suspended Magnets
Supervision of the complete above works of EECHPE-2 Division
Repair/Maintenance of electric wire rope Hoists & Cranes
Painting of LT/HT Motors/cable trays/LT switchgears panels and other electrical auxilliary panels/ equipments as and when required.
Preventive Maintenance of Dust extraction and Dust suppresion system & auxullary Panels etc
Preventive Maintenance of Welding Machines of electrical supply module of CHP2 Area
Preventive Maintenance/Replacement of 500KVA at LT transformer at SR-2 in CHP-2
Preventive maintenance of ventilation system at HT/LT switchgears of EECHPE2 division.
Provoiding of Additional workers as and when required during mansoon season.
Providing of Crane 14 tonne(110 hp) for the lifting of materials
Providing of Tractor 20 tonne for the Transportation of materials
Laying of cable in existing trench/GI pipe/stone ware/RCC hume pipe using wooden/aluminum rollers as directed by the department staff
HT cable 3x185 to 240 sqmm
Laying of cable in existing trench/GI pipe/stone ware/RCC hume pipe using wooden/aluminum rollers as directed by the department staff
HT cable 1x1000 sqmm
Making and fixing pot head for ht cable only - heat shrinkable type - 3x95 to 3x400 sqmm.
Transporting HT cable from store to work spot including loading and unloading (including crane and other equipment charges if any)
1x300 to 1x1000 sqmm (single core)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Bid Document-breakdown work.docx
Tender Document • 0.13 MB
corigendum.pdf
pdf • 0.56 MB
IMG_20260818_0002.pdf
pdf • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].