Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.4 L Quoted ₹7.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder AOC issued |
| 2 | L2₹8.3 LRejected-AOC NO 5 8TH STREET KALAINGAR NAGAR THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹8.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PRAGATHESH ENTERPRISES L1 | KR CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removal of Spreaded and accumulated ash at “C’ Row Column, below the secondary & Primary air ducts at ‘0” Mtr area of Unit-I, lifting transporting and disposing the ash to the low lying area, including consumables & T&P’s. | 2,550 | MT | 260 ₹7,82,340 Lowest | 272 ₹8,18,448 |
| 2.00 | Segregation of scraps item-wise, transporting and devoluting the same to Stores, including transportation, consumable and T&P’s. | 2 | times | 4,221 ₹9,961.56 Lowest | 4,422 ₹10,435.92 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,900
Closing Date
10 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-I
CE/NCTPS-I
NCTPS I SE M II Circle AHP Dn Removal of spreaded and accumulated ash air C Row Column below the secondary and primary air ducts at 0 Mtr area of Unit I Lifting transporting and disposing the ash to the low lying area
2026_EB_647575_1
CE/NCTPSI/SE/MII/SpNo135/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS Chennai
Refer the tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,900
Yes
30 Jun 2026
27 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
27 Jan 2026
10 Feb 2026
27 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removal of Spreaded and accumulated ash at “C’ Row Column, below the secondary & Primary air ducts at ‘0” Mtr area of Unit-I, lifting transporting and disposing the ash to the low lying area, including consumables & T&P’s. | 2,550 | MT | - | - |
| 2 | Segregation of scraps item-wise, transporting and devoluting the same to Stores, including transportation, consumable and T&P’s. | 2 | times | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_776377.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].