Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹81,000
EMD Value
₹16,020
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Assistant Engineer, Civil Division I, PGI, Chd
Assistant Engineer, Civil Division I, PGI, Chd
Provision of 2 Nos. Overhead Tanks for Room No.340,3rd Floor, Deptt, of Biochemistry, Research Block A,Sector12,PGIMER,Chandigarh
2026_PGIME_924723_1
PGI/Engg./AE/Civil-I/12
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Research block A
As per tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹16,020
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for | |||||
| 1.1 | Shelves (Cast in situ) | 7.25 | Sqm | 927.25 | ₹6,722.56 |
| 2 | Providing, transporting, hoisting and fixing above plinth level up to floor five level precast reinforced cement concrete in shelves, including setting in cement mortar 1:3 (1cement : 3 coarse sand), cost of required centering, shuttering and finishing with neat cement punning on exposed surfaces but , excluding the cost of reinforcement, with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 0.45 | Cum | 20,355.8 | ₹9,160.11 |
| 3Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. | |||||
| 3.1 | Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 63 | Kg. | 107.85 | ₹6,794.55 |
| 4Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. | |||||
| 4.1 | In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works | 33 | Kg. | 172.6 | ₹5,695.8 |
| 5Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings and clamps, including cutting and making good the walls etc. | |||||
| 5.1 | Internal work - Exposed on wall | - | - | - | - |
| 5.2 | 15 mm dia nominal bore | 6.1 | Rmt | 366.4 | ₹2,235.04 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.14 MB
BOQ_971728.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .