Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,795
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
Assistant Engineer, Katwa Electrical Sub-Division
Katwa
Installation Of AC machines and allied EI work at different Ejlash and Office section at Katwa Sub Divisional Court, Purba Bardhaman----SITC of Electrical Panel.
2026_WBPWD_5021251_1
WBPWD/AE-KESD/NIQ-06/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
Katwa
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹4,795
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & fixing of 415V, 300A porcelain cut-out/fuse unit, complete with suitable mounting arrangement on a wooden sheet, including all necessary accessories, hardware, connections, and installation, complete in all respects.NS. | - | Item | - | - |
| 2 | Main Panel :-Supply & Installation of floor mounted cubical type compartmental dust vermin proof panel board of suitable size made with approx 2 mm (14 SWG) thick CRC sheet rain forced with individual hinged door for all compertment providing Suitable Ventilation system, cable alloy and Painting with two coat of synthetic enamale paint over one coat of R.O. primer, Interconnection with suitable size Cu. wire / Strip bar with earth stud bolt in the body The panel comprising the Following as per direction of E.I.C. Supplying and fixing 415V, TPN SFU open execution in existing SS enclosure/cubical with nuts bolts etc incl. S & F 3 nos. DIN type HRC fuse as per rating. i) 415 V 315 A. Incomer TPN Main Switch (L&T)-1 no. . ii)415 V 125 A. Outgoing TPN Main Switch (L&T)---3 No. iii) 415 V 100 A. Outgoing TPN Main Switch (L&T)-5 nos. iv) 415 V 63 A. Outgoing TPN Main Switch (L&T)-1 no. vi) 415 V 32 A. Outgoing TPN Main Switch (L&T)-1 no. vii)415 V 600 A. Cu Busbar chamber with 4 nos. copper Bar with dimension 4 x (2x 40x5) mm in sheet metal box (16 SWG) with hinged type door with locking arrangement with telescopic screw - 1 no.vii) Ammeter Meter (0-50 A.) with Selector Switch (AE) - 1 no. viii) Voltmeter Meter (0 - 500 V.) with Selector Switch (AE) - 1 no. ix) 250 /5 A. C.T. Coil (AE make) - 3 nos.. Necessary interconnection for 100A/125 A Mainswitch to the busbar with 4 x 15x3mm dimension of Cu bars, 63A MS should be connected with 16sqmm cu wire and 32A MS should be connected with
6sqmm cu wire. | - | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying and Drawing 1.1 KV single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed single core stranded copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) of the following sizes in the prelaid polythene pipe and by the prelaid GI fish wire and making necy. connection as required. (RR Kabel/Polycab/ Havells).(E-9/1)
2x 2.5 sqmm + 1x 1.5 sqmm.( Power Plug) | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 4 | Cutting channel of suitable sizes on masonry wall incl. S&F heavy gauge polythene pipe dia as stated below as per GS.19 mm dia 3 mm thick polythene pipe without earth continuity wire.(E-2/3a) | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing 2+4 way double-door SPN MCB Distribution Board with IP-42/43 protection, concealed in wall after cutting the wall & mending good the damages to original finish incl. Inter connection with suitable size of copper wire and neutral link & provision for earthing attachment(Make- legrand/ABB /L&T)....D-9/13 | - | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing 240 V 32AMCB Isolator on
din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection.(Make-Legrand/ABB/L&T)...D-5/6 | - | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing 240 V 6-32 A MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection(Make-Legrand/ABB/L&T) | - | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | Distn. wiring in 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed single core stranded copper wire (RR Kabel/Polycab/ Havells) in 19 mm bore, 3 mm thick polythen pipe complete with all accessories embedded in wall to light/fan/call bell points with Piano key type switch (Anchor make) fixed on sheet metal (16 SWG) switch board with bakelite/perspex (wall matching colour) top cover (3 mm thick) flushed in wall incl. mending good damages to original finish.Avg Run--6Mtr --E-9/2.a to HTPN) | - | point | - | - |
| 9 | Distn. wiring in 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed single core stranded copper wire (RR Kabel/Polycab/ Havells) in 19 mm bore, 3 mm thick polythen pipe complete with all accessories embedded in wall to 240 V 5A 3 pin plug point incl. S&F 240 V 5A 3 pin flush type plug socket & piano key type switch (Anchor make) incl. S&F earth continuity wire, fixed on sheet metal (16 SWG) switch board with bakelite/perspex (wall matching colour) top cover (3 mm thick) flushed in wall incl. mending good damages to original finish
On board....E-10/4 | - | point | - | - |
| 10 | Supply & Fixing 240 V, 20A, plug socket with separate 20 A Piano key type switch (Mk Anchor) on sheet metal switch board embedded in wall incl. S & F 150x100x65mm MS (16SWG) switch board and bakelite/perspex top cover of 3mm thick by Brass screws after making housing for switch by cutting bakelite/perspex cover and making necessary connections as required..(E-6/22) | - | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.48 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.86 MB
BOQ_5099182.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .