Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5 L
Closing Date
3 Oct 2026, 5:00 pm
Executive Director (Projects)
RO-Aizawl NHIDCL, 3rd Floor, T-86, Tuikhuahtlang, Aizawl Mizoram Pin-796001
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System CCMS for Street Lighting on National Highways under NHIDCL RO Mizoram on Five 05 Year Contract Basis.
2026_NHIDC_924722_1
NHIDCL/RO-Aizawl/Civil works/CCMS Street lights/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
PMU- Seling
As per RFP
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹25,000
Executive Director (P)
₹5 L
RO-Aizawl NHIDCL
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Oct 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 21 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Street Lighting (Providing and erecting street light mounted on a steel circular hollow pole of standard specifications for street lighting, 9 m high spaced 40 m apart, 1.8 m overhang on both sides if fixed in the median and on one side if fixed on the footpath, fitted with sodium vapour lamp and fixed firmly in concrete foundation.) (SOR Ref. no 8.27 of Mizoram NH SOR 2023)
Preferable wattage consumption - 10-25 kW for active power, LED light 180 Watts, 63/25 kVA Transformers as per actual site condition, Ingress Protection- IP-65/66
For fixing in footpath -
Street Lighting Tentative Quantity - 586 nos | 1 | LS | 100 | ₹100 |
| 2 | Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Centralized Control & Monitoring System (CCMS) conforming to the Technical Specifications of the RFP under Section-IV (Technical Bid), including but not limited to:
a) CCMS Feeder Panel (3-Phase) with enclosure, pole-mounted or ground/stand-mounted, and accessories etc.
b) CCMS Controller / RTU / Gateway with GPRS/GSM communication
c) 3-Phase DLMS compliant Energy Meter
d) Protection devices (MCCB/MCB/ELCB/SPD, relays, contactors, etc.)
e) Antenna, wiring, earthing, and all hardware accessories
f) Web-based Central Control & Monitoring Software
CCMS Tentative Quantity - 17 nos | 1 | LS | 100 | ₹100 |
| 3 | Maintenance Cost: Operation & Maintenance (O&M) of CCMS, including software support, server/cloud hosting, SIM/data connectivity, batteries, consumables, spares, preventive & breakdown maintenance, fault rectification, and reporting, complete in all respects, shall be payable at the rate of 12.5 % of the accepted CCMS supply and installation cost per feeder panel per year, applicable after completion of the first year, for the remaining period of the five-year contract. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
RFP_Final.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
BOQ_971732.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .