Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 CrAccepted-AOC E 39 NEW INDUSTRIAL AREA PHASE 2 MANDIDEEP DISTT RAISEN 462046 M P | MANDIDEEP | RAISEN | MADHYA PRADESH | 462046 | ₹1.3 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical reject |
Tender Value
₹1.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹84,746
Closing Date
10 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Abhilasha Baghel
Municipal Corporation Gwalior
Providing,Supplying, Fixing, erection testing and commissioning of Pole and highmast at different places File no.30/25X6/4.2nd Call.
2025_UAD_429398_2
MPGMC/30/25X6/4/Vidhut/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
365 days
Electricity Department
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹12,500
₹84,746
18 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2025
13 Oct 2025
26 Sept 2025
10 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Abhilasha Baghel Created Date/Time: 31-Oct-2025 05:47 PM Tender Title: Providing,Supplying, Fixing, erection testing and commissioning of Pole and highmast at different places File no.30/25X6/4.2nd Call. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429398_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Gwalior Municipal Corporation
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Shinfield Engineering Pvt. Ltd. (GSTN-23AANCS6574K2ZQ) BID ID -1360367 16949152.600 -26.100 12525423.771 One Crore Twenty Five Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Shinfield Engineering Pvt. Ltd.(12525423.771)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Providing,Supplying, Fixing, erection testing and commissioning of Pole and highmast at different places File no.30/25X6/4.2nd Call. Tender ID: 2025_UAD_429398_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Shinfield Engineering Pvt. Ltd. (BID ID -1360367) 12525423.771 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].