Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 CrAccepted-AOC 858 SECTOR 23 127021 2021R109 | BHIWANI | HARYANA | 127021 | ₹2.0 Cr Quoted ₹2.2 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 CrRejected-Finance 28 29 GALI NO 05 MAHABIR PARK 124507 | BAHADURGARH | JHAJJAR | HARYANA | 124507 | ₹2.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 CrRejected-Finance 14 CHAHAR CONSTRUCTION CO ADARSH NAGAR NEAR ROHILLA COMMUNICAION 124103 | JHAJJAR | HARYANA | 124103 | ₹2.7 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical MAIN HUDA MARKET PLOT NO 62 HOUSE NO 62 GROUND FLOOR MAIN HUDA MARKET SECTOR 10A 122001 | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122001 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S SHREE BALAJI BUILDERS L1 | Chahar Construction Co L3 | Suresh Kumar L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Running, Automation, Operation and maintenance of Water supply tube wells (10HP and above) complete as per analysis attached for outsourcing | 288 | Each | 6,250 ₹18,00,000 Lowest | 7,400 ₹21,31,200 | 6,487 ₹18,68,256 |
| 2.00 | Operation and Maintenance of Gaunchi Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | 81,000 ₹9,72,000 Lowest | 99,000 ₹11,88,000 | 84,987 ₹10,19,844 |
| 3.00 | Operation and Maintenance of Shahid Park Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | 81,000 ₹9,72,000 Lowest | 99,000 ₹11,88,000 | 84,987 ₹10,19,844 |
| 4.00 | Operation and Maintenance of Sector-58 Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | 81,000 ₹9,72,000 Lowest | 99,000 ₹11,88,000 | 84,987 ₹10,19,844 |
| 5.00 | Operation and Maintenance of Mujesher Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | 81,000 ₹9,72,000 Lowest | 99,000 ₹11,88,000 | 84,987 ₹10,19,844 |
| 6.00 | Operation and Maintenance of Uncha Gaon Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | 81,000 ₹9,72,000 Lowest | 99,000 ₹11,88,000 | 84,987 ₹10,19,844 |
| 7.00 | Operation and Maintenance of Bhim Bagh Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | 81,000 ₹9,72,000 Lowest | 99,000 ₹11,88,000 | 84,987 ₹10,19,844 |
| 8.00 | Operation and Maintenance of Subhash Colony Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | 81,000 ₹9,72,000 Lowest | 99,000 ₹11,88,000 | 84,987 ₹10,19,844 |
| 9.00 | Operation and Maintenance of Milk Plant Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | 81,000 ₹9,72,000 Lowest | 99,000 ₹11,88,000 | 84,987 ₹10,19,844 |
| 10.00 | Operation and Maintenance of Tirkha Colony Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | 81,000 ₹9,72,000 Lowest | 99,000 ₹11,88,000 | 84,987 ₹10,19,844 |
Tender Value
₹2.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
6 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
NITIN KADIAN
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Operation and Maintenance 22 nos. boosting stations at various places of water supply scheme and 4 nos. tubewells at sector 64 and green belt along by-pass from sector 9-8 for Faridabad with electrical, mechanical, and civil Work, independent feeder,
2026_HRY_531912_1
2026937C29EE 192E 4792 AB9D 546195290106284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹15,000
₹4.5 L
Yes
11 Aug 2026
25 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
6 Jul 2026
25 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Running, Automation, Operation and maintenance of Water supply tube wells (10HP and above) complete as per analysis attached for outsourcing | 288 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Operation and Maintenance of Gaunchi Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 3 | Operation and Maintenance of Shahid Park Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 4 | Operation and Maintenance of Sector-58 Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 5 | Operation and Maintenance of Mujesher Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 6 | Operation and Maintenance of Uncha Gaon Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 7 | Operation and Maintenance of Bhim Bagh Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 8 | Operation and Maintenance of Subhash Colony Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 9 | Operation and Maintenance of Milk Plant Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
| 10 | Operation and Maintenance of Tirkha Colony Boosting Station for a period of 1 month | 12 | Per Month | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_610973.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].