Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.7 L
EMD Value
₹87,360
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) BAMRAULI
HQ CWE (AF) BAMRAULI
PROVN OF CERTAIN WORKS SERVICES AT MES INSTALLATIONS RELATED TO CRITICAL OPS INFRASTRUCTURE AT AF STN BAMRAULI
2026_MES_787672_1
87647/C/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
BMARAULI
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) BAMRAULI
₹87,360
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, laying and testing cable XLPE Insulated ,screened, PVC bedded, galvanized steel strip or wire armoured, electric power cables (heavy duty) 1100 Volts grade with stranded aluminium conductor of size 630 sq mm 3.5 core complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 200 | RM | 1.25 | ₹250 |
| 2 | Supply, laying and testing cable XLPE Insulated ,screened, PVC bedded, galvanized steel strip or wire armoured, electric power cables (heavy duty) 1100 Volts grade with stranded aluminium conductor of size 400 sq mm 3.5 core complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 200 | RM | 2.25 | ₹450 |
| 3 | Supplying laying & testing of XLPE cable insulated screened PVC bedded, galvanized steel strip armoured, electric power cables (heavy duty) with stranded aluminum conductor, 11000 volts grade, earthed system of size 3 core 95 sq mm complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 1,200 | RM | 3.25 | ₹3,900 |
| 4 | S&F for cable end joint Kit of size 95 Sqmm, 3 core XLPE 11 KV HT Cable heat shrinkable indoor type complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 2 | Each | 4.25 | ₹8.5 |
| 5 | S&F for cable end joint Kit of size 95 Sqmm, 3 core XLPE 11 KV HT Cable heat shrinkable outdoor type, complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 2 | Each | 5.25 | ₹10.5 |
| 6 | M&L Cable jointing kit for 11 KV (Earthed) grade cable for straight through heat shrink type joint complete with jointing material and accessories suitable for 3 core XLPE armoured aluminium conductor cable of size 95 sqmm complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 1 | Each | 6.25 | ₹6.25 |
| 7 | Supply and fixing Auto Transfer Switch 630 A four Pole 415 V Complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | 7.25 | ₹14.5 |
| 8 | Supply and fixing on line Change over Switch 630 A four Pole 415 V with Stainless steel enclosure complete all as specified as directed. | 1 | Each | 8.25 | ₹8.25 |
| 9 | Supply and fix GI Pipe Light grade with all connected accessories of sizes 100 mm dia complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 18 | RM | 9.25 | ₹166.5 |
| 10 | M & L for boring of holes (manually) under road, hard standing without damaging surface upto 150 mm dia GI pipe etc complete all as specified and as directed. | 18 | RM | 10.25 | ₹184.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_882793.xls
BOQ • 0.92 MB
Tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].