Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.0 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is Lowest |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,294
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Oiling greasing and wire rope compounding work of CR/HR/Escape gates of TawaLBMC from Ch.1526 to Ch 2548 under Tawa Canal Division seoni Malwa and from ch3008 to Ch. 4283.6 Under Water Resource Div. Harda For Rabi and Moong irrigation 2026-27
2026_WRD_506529_1
641/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
25 days
Harda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹5,294
3 Aug 2026
11 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oiling, Greasing work of gate parts like Headstock, Headstock parts, Roller Assembly, Operating Rod, Sealing Frame, Guide Tee with all labour tools and tackles etc. and materials for vertical lift sliding type fix wheel gates. for gates size up to 1.0 m x 1.0 m | 24 | nos. | 1,200 | ₹28,800 |
| 2 | Oiling, Greasing work of gate parts like Headstock, Headstock parts, Roller Assembly, Operating Rod, Sealing Frame, Guide Tee with all labour tools and tackles etc. and materials for vertical lift sliding type fix wheel gates. for gates size above to 1.0 m x 1.0 m | 91 | nos. | 2,400 | ₹2,18,400 |
| 3 | Providing and applying cardium compound of approved quality to wire ropes of hoists/ gantry cranes as part of annual maintenance including cost of all materials, machinery, labour etc., complete. Length of wire rope 16mm dia = 666 mtr, Area = pi x DxL = 3.14x 16/1000x 666 = 33.46 sqm
Length of wire rope = 416 mtr (12mm dia.)
Area = pi x D x L = 3.14 x 12/1000x 416 = 15.67sqm
compound required per sqm = 1.89 kg
Total compound required = 1.89x49.13 = 92.85kg say 93 kg | 93 | kg | 188 | ₹17,484 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
506529.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.96 MB
BOQ_620400.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].