Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.3 L Quoted ₹2.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SARASWATHY ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS L1 | Vinisha Engineering works L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Purging out of hydrogen in generator casing by admiting CO2 and then CO2 by air at the time of starting of overhauling. | 1 | No | 3,750 ₹4,425 Lowest | 4,000 ₹4,720 |
| 2.00 | Purging of air by CO2 and CO2 by hydrogen,filling up of hydrogen upto required pressure after completion of all overhauling works | 1 | No | 8,000 ₹9,440 Lowest | 8,200 ₹9,676 |
| 3.00 | Charges for removing of H2 cooler inlet & outlet bends and providing Dummy plates. | 8 | Nos | 4,960 ₹5,852.8 Lowest | 5,360 ₹6,324.8 |
| 4.00 | Removal of the Auxiliary cooling water lines and vent line from the cooler.Removal of four numbers frame on two sides after removal of 92 Nos stud bolts from the Hydrogen Cooler, Releasing of lock nut on each side ready for removal of Cooler from the Generator. After completion of inserting work, tightening the lock-nut with stator, providing new gasket on each side, then tightening the stud bolts and check the leakage. | 8 | Side | 84,000 ₹99,120 Lowest | 88,000 ₹1,03,840 |
| 5.00 | Charges for dismantling H2 cooler from Generator and placing at convenient location. | 4 | Nos | 17,200 ₹20,296 Lowest | 18,000 ₹21,240 |
| 6.00 | Charges for Dismantling of water boxes of the released coolers, removing of scales in tubes by brush and flushing of cooler tube with water, replacing the gaskets with new one, reassembling the water boxes, replacing the damaged HRR flaps. | 4 | Nos | 22,800 ₹26,904 Lowest | 24,000 ₹28,320 |
| 7.00 | Charges for checking the healthiness by conducting hydraulic test. | 4 | Nos | 15,600 ₹18,408 Lowest | 16,800 ₹19,824 |
| 8.00 | Checking the gas tightness in and around the generator casing, seal oil system pipe line joints, Hydrogen gas system pipe line joints by application of soap solution and attending leak. | 1 | No | 2,500 ₹2,950 Lowest | 3,000 ₹3,540 |
| 9.00 | Charges for Complete Inspection of 1 No. Hydrogen cooler tunnels and cleaning the inner side of tunnels, inspection of Hydrogen diffusing system nozzles & pipes and cleaning of oil fumes inside the casing. | 4 | Nos | 30,000 ₹35,400 Lowest | 32,000 ₹37,760 |
| 10.00 | Charges for dismantling the dummy plates and assembling of inlet and outlet bends with new gaskets in H2 Cooler | 4 | Nos | 11,600 ₹13,688 Lowest | 12,800 ₹15,104 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
26 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer / TTPS, Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM I Unit II Charges for complete overhauling of Hydrogen gas coolers and changing all gaskets cleaning the cooler tubes conducting hydraulic test and ensure hydrogen gas cooler performance in Unit II
2026_EB_663372_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/232/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
30 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹2,500
Yes
24 Mar 2026
21 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
21 Feb 2026
Purging out of hydrogen in generator casing by admiting CO2 and then CO2 by air at the time of starting of overhauling.
Purging of air by CO2 and CO2 by hydrogen,filling up of hydrogen upto required pressure after completion of all overhauling works
Charges for removing of H2 cooler inlet & outlet bends and providing Dummy plates.
Removal of the Auxiliary cooling water lines and vent line from the cooler.Removal of four numbers frame on two sides after removal of 92 Nos stud bolts from the Hydrogen Cooler, Releasing of lock nut on each side ready for removal of Cooler from the Generator. After completion of inserting work, tightening the lock-nut with stator, providing new gasket on each side, then tightening the stud bolts and check the leakage.
Charges for dismantling H2 cooler from Generator and placing at convenient location.
Charges for Dismantling of water boxes of the released coolers, removing of scales in tubes by brush and flushing of cooler tube with water, replacing the gaskets with new one, reassembling the water boxes, replacing the damaged HRR flaps.
Charges for checking the healthiness by conducting hydraulic test.
Checking the gas tightness in and around the generator casing, seal oil system pipe line joints, Hydrogen gas system pipe line joints by application of soap solution and attending leak.
Charges for Complete Inspection of 1 No. Hydrogen cooler tunnels and cleaning the inner side of tunnels, inspection of Hydrogen diffusing system nozzles & pipes and cleaning of oil fumes inside the casing.
Charges for dismantling the dummy plates and assembling of inlet and outlet bends with new gaskets in H2 Cooler
Labour charges for assembling the 1 No. cooler in the Generator
Charges for conducting Air Tightness Test and attending miner leaks of H2 gas system.
Hire charges for slink , Max puller and pulley for 2days.
Scraping, cleaning and painting with two coats of enamel paint in 1 No Generator H2 Coolers.(Paint supplied under contractor scope)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_796419.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].