Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.1 L
EMD Value
₹70,605
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
executive officer
Nagar palika palika parishad sardhana
WARD 8 HARKESH PATWARI JI KE MAKAN SE KHAKROBAN MOHALLA TAK CC ROAD AND NALI NIRMAN KA WORK
2026_DOLBU_1182123_1
910(7)/01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Nagar palika palika parishad sardhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,083
Account No 408005000104 IFSC Code ICIC0004080
₹70,605
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTER LOCKING ROAD AND DRAIN | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Dismentling of old and damage Interlocking tiles including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work (Chpt-17/697 | 389.24 | sqm | 38 | ₹14,791.12 |
| 3 | Disposal of dismentling cc road material with cartage upto distance 5.00 km i/c loading and unloading 90 % of item no-1 including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work (Chpt-3/231a) | 42.04 | sqm | 183.5 | ₹7,714.34 |
| 4 | Dismentling of old and damage drain brick including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work (Chpt-17/697 l type drain | 42.04 | sqm | 183.5 | ₹7,714.34 |
| 5 | deduction of old and workable brick 20% of above including labour and T&P required for proper completion of work Z(chpt1/1a) l type drain | 10 | nos | 7 | ₹70 |
| 6 | deduction of brick bats of 5cm gauge of 60% of dismantalling brick including labour and T&P required for proper completion of work (chpt1/1a) | 2.63 | nos | 1,000 | ₹2,630 |
| 7 | Earth work in filling upto distance 10.00 km lead with cartage/royalty for levelling dressing including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,( asper analysis area as per item no 1 total a deduction 12.50% settelment | 51.09 | cum | 374 | ₹19,107.66 |
| 8 | Concrete in 1:6:12 with cement,fine sand and brick ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work(Chpt-5/273) drain base | 7.55 | cum | 2,930 | ₹22,121.5 |
| 9 | M-150 brick work in 1:4 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper Analysis) l type drain both side | 11.2 | cum | 6,601 | ₹73,931.2 |
| 10 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:4with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper analysis) drain wall | 75.52 | sqm | 181 | ₹13,669.12 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
ULBT7.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
BOQ_2222304.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .