Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H1₹68.99Accepted-AOC | ₹68.99 | H1 | Accepted-AOC SAHINA DISTRIBUTOR HAS BEEN SELECTED TO GET AWARD OF CONTRACT FOR QUOTING HIGHEST DISCOUNT ON MRP. |
| 2 | H2₹49Rejected-Finance S M BOSE ROAD PANIHATI KOLKATA 700109 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700109 | ₹49 | H2 | Rejected-Finance H2 AS SECOND HIGHEST DISCOUNT |
| 3 | H3₹45Rejected-Finance | ₹45 | H3 | Rejected-Finance H3 AS THIRD HIGHEST DISCOUNT |
| 4 | H4₹42.25Rejected-Finance 123 KUMARDIHI KUMARDIHI KUMARDIHI BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713363 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713363 | ₹42.25 | H4 | Rejected-Finance H4 AS FORTH HIGHEST DISCOUNT |
| 5 | H5₹22.93Rejected-Finance | ₹22.93 | H5 | Rejected-Finance H5 AS FIFTH HIGHEST DISCOUNT |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAHINA DISTRIBUTOR H1 | MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE H5 | GAUTAM AGENCIES H4 | SURYA PHARMA H3 | J D ENTERPRISE H2 | THE DRUG ON H6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of General Medicine (The INR figure will be treated as the percentage of Discount to be offered on MRP.) | 1 | units | 68.99 ₹68.99 | 42.25 ₹42.25 | 45 ₹45 | 48 ₹48 | 49 ₹49 | 22.93 ₹22.93 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹12 L
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintendent ESI Hospital, Sealdah
Superintendent ESI Hospital, Sealdah, 301/3 A.P.C. Road, Kolkata-700009
PROCUREMENT OF GENERAL MEDICINE (LOCAL PURCHASE) FOR ESI HOSPITAL, SEALDAH, UNDER E.S.I. (MB) SCHEME, WEST BENGAL
2025_LD_967471_1
ESI/SH/NIT/GNMED/2025-4742
Open Tender
Medicines
Percentage
ESI HOSPITAL SEALDAH KOLKATA 700 009
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹24,000
Yes
11 Aug 2026
8 Dec 2025
8 Jan 2026
8 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
15 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025 - 12 Dec 2025
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].