Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹51.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
M(JRR)
Room no 27, Bharat Mandapam
Airconditioning of Mezzanine Floor of Hall 6 Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi
2026_ITPO_924727_2
ITPO/CE(P)/AC/26-27/06
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
45 days
Bharat Mandapam
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,180
Yes
ITPO
₹1.0 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply installation testing and commissioning of 11 TR high static ductable unit in Hall 6 Mezzanine floor complete as required. (Carrier/LG/Hitchi/Voltas/Daikin/Bluestar) | 5 | Each | 2,19,480 | ₹10,97,400 |
| 2 | Supplying installation testing of suitable size ducts including with suitable supports from ceiling/wall complete as required. | 5 | Each | 17,700 | ₹88,500 |
| 3 | Supply,installation and hanging of rectangular duct 22 gauge with suitable supporting structure as per the mnorms complete as required. | 80 | Sq mtr | 2,478 | ₹1,98,240 |
| 4 | Supply,installation and Hanging of Rectangular duct 24 gauge with suitable supporting structure as per the norms complete as required. | 220 | Sq mtr | 2,242 | ₹4,93,240 |
| 5 | Supply,installation and Fixing of fire rated canvas connection as per the norms complete as required. | 5 | Each | 2,832 | ₹14,160 |
| 6 | Supply,installation and commissioning of fire rated canvas connection as per norms complete as required. | 310 | Sq mtr | 1,392.36 | ₹4,31,631.6 |
| 7 | Supply and installation of Al. powder coated grill 600*150 complete as reqired. | 48 | Each | 1,711 | ₹82,128 |
| 8 | Supply and Installation of Al. collar damper 600*150 complete as reqired. | 48 | Each | 1,475 | ₹70,800 |
| 9 | Supply and laying /drawing of 1.5 sq mm 6 core communication cable from Indoor unit to outdoor unit including PVC conduit necessary clamping etc. complete as required. | 250 | Mtr | 513.3 | ₹1,28,325 |
| 10 | Supply and installation of copper pipe of suitable size between Indoor and outdoor unit with 13 mm nitrile tube Insulation complete as required. | 220 | Mtr | 3,127 | ₹6,87,940 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_971747.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Tender_doc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .