Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹93.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹93.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC OK |
| 2 | L2₹93.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹93.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC OK |
Tender Value
₹93.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
1 Apr 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER
MEDININAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction and for Bituminous road from dablu singh house to black top road near medical college via. Bund of Kacharwa Dam in ward no. 06 under Medininagar Municipal Corporation
2026_UDD_111648_1
UDHD/MMC/44/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
MEDININAGAR MUNCIPAL CORPORATION
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹1.9 L
Yes
9 May 2026
17 Mar 2026
2 Apr 2026
17 Mar 2026
1 Apr 2026
17 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in foundation trenchees in ordinary soil and disposal of excavated earth ……………...-do-……. all complete as per approved design and building specification & direction of E/I. | 833.06 | m3 | 151.82 | ₹1,26,474.66 |
| 2 | Clearing Grass and Removal of Rubish Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area | 0.33 | ha | 19,760.3 | ₹6,520.9 |
| 3 | Wet Mix Macadam (Plant Mix Method) Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with grader in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density. | 421.88 | m2 | 2,887.73 | ₹12,18,275.53 |
| 4 | Prime Coat over WMM/WBM Providing and applying primer coat with SS1 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/sqm using mechanical means. | 2,812.5 | m2 | 82.77 | ₹2,32,790.63 |
| 5 | Tack Coat on Bituminous surfaces Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.20 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom. | 2,812.5 | m2 | 13.31 | ₹37,434.38 |
| 6 | Dense graded Bituminous Macadam Grading-II with VG-30 Grade Packed Bitumen Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @4.5 percent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORT&H specification clause no. 505 complete in all respects. | 140.63 | m3 | 10,899.47 | ₹15,32,792.47 |
| 7 | Bituminous concrete Grading- II with VG-30 Grade Packed Bitumen Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @5.4 percent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment , rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORT&H specification clause no. 507 complete in all respects. | 70.31 | m3 | 12,417.09 | ₹8,73,045.6 |
| 8 | Construction of Embankment with approved material obtained from Borrow pits with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Table 300-2. | 67.5 | m3 | 129.9 | ₹8,768.25 |
| 9 | Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface (Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35 .The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes.) | 225 | m2 | 584.3 | ₹1,31,467.5 |
| 10 | Kilometre Stone (Reinforced cement concreteM15grade kilometre stone of standard design as per IRC:8-1980, fixing in position including painting and printing etc) .ordinary kilometer stone (precast) | 2 | nos. | 1,740.9 | ₹3,481.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_150764.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].