Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹40.0 LAdmitted-Finance 4 4 FAIRLIE PLACE ROOM NO 630A HMP HOUSE KOLKATA 700001 DULL HOUSIE CALCUTTA CENTRAL DIVISION WEST BENGAL 700001 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹40.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹41.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹41.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹44.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹44.6 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SKS PROJECTS L2 | AVO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE L3 | Sohum Industrial Sales Corporation L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply , delivery at site on foundation , commissioning of
250KVA, 415V, 50Hz, 3Ø silent new DG Set, comprising of
Engine, alternator, separate AMF panel, Base frame, Fuel tank,
Battery, CPCB-IV approved Engine & Acoustic Enclosure having
following specifications :-
Engine:-
Make : CUMMINS / Volvo / Caterpiller / Kriloskar/Greaves Power
Engine Type : 4 Stroke Diesel Engine
RPM : 1500
MoEF certified power : 300 BHP or Higher
Duty : PRIME
Cooling : Water cooled with radiator
Cylinder : 6
Aspiration : Turbo Charged
Type of Governor : Electronic
Fuel Tank Capacity : Minimum capacity 385 or more Ltrs.
Fuel Consumption at 75% rated Load with Radiator or Fan :
45.5 Ltr./ Hr. or Less
Fuel Consumption at 100% rated Load with Radiator or Fan :
62 Ltr./ Hr. or Less | 1 | No | 37,50,000 ₹37,50,000 | 37,96,650 ₹37,96,650 | 34,60,005 ₹34,60,005 Lowest |
| 1.01Overload Capacity : 10% overload for one hour for every 12 hours continuous running at full load or better Engine instrument Panel : Consisting of starting switch with Key, Lube Oil Indicator, water temperature Indicator, RPM indicator and hour meter. Safety Controls : Emergency Stop, Low Lube Oil Pressure warning / Shutdown, High Engine Water Temp. warning / Shutdown, Sensor failure Indicator, Engine over speed indicator, Battery charging and low battery indicator. Exhaust Silencer : Residential Type Starting system : 12V./ 24 V. starting system complete with starter motor, charging alternator with rectifier and Cutout as per manufacturer standard. Battery : Lead Acid, Low Maintenance or SMF and conforming to relevant IS Specification with Low/High Battery Voltage and Weak Battery warning. Alternator Make : Stamford / Leroy Some/Kirloskar Rating : 415 V., 3Ph. 50 Hz., 250 KVA, 1500 rpm | ||||||
| 1.02Type : Brushless, self excited and self regulated Insulation : Class H Protection : screen-protected drip proof with Min.IP-23 degree of protection RPM : 1500 Voltage Regulation (max) : ±1% Winding connection : Star with Neutral Total Distortion factor : Less than 3% Total Harmonic distortion in output waveform : < 5% AMF Panel Cubical type floor mounted AMF panel made from 14 SWG Sheet Steel, duly pretreated, powder coated painted and aesthetically finished, suitable for controlling of 250 KVA DG set having following specification / features. i) 2 No. 400 A AC1 duty, 4pole power contactor and U/V release etc. [make: ABB, Legrand, Schneider] ii) 2 Nos. 400 A, 3pole, 50 KA MCCB with microprosser based LSIG protection. [make: Legrand] iii) In Built By-Pass switch for rated capacity | ||||||
| 1.03iv) On -delay timer for load change over v) On-delay timer for engine shut off vi) Engine On-Off switch (Push button type) vii) Battery charger complete with voltage regulator, booster selector switch, on-off switch, voltmeter and ammeter for charging the battery from mains. This will be in addition to the battery charging alternator fitted on the engine viii) Minimum five number indicating lamps to indicate 'mains ON', 'load on mains', Set running', 'load on set' and 'battery charger on'. ix) Audio visual alarm for 'Low lubricating oil pressure', 'High water temperature, Start failure', and DG over load'. ix) Mode selector for setting the panel on Auto / Man / Test Mode x) Microprocessor based relay with composite meter for digital display of following. Generator voltage / AC Mains voltage. Generator Current in all phases Frequency Power Factor Energy Indication for alternator supply Running time indications number of hours of operation and service intervals, service due indications | ||||||
| 1.04The AMF panel must be designed to ensure trouble free performance and ensure switching over Electrical Load to DG within 15 (fifteen) second from the instant of mains failure. Acoustic Enclosure The DG set should have integrated acoustic enclosure at the manufacturing state itself. High quality acoustic enclosure must be certified as per CPCB-IV norms. Base Frame Common iron channel fabricated base frame containing the engine and alternator, mounted on AVM pads and having provision for lifting Hook. Terms & Conditions (i) Rate should be quoted inclusive of all applicable taxes and Duty etc. (ii) All materials, equipments & accessories must conform to relevant IS specifications. The DG Set to be supplied must be from the authorized OEM of the respective Engine Manufacturer. | ||||||
| 1.05(iii) Necessary manufacturer's test certificate for Diesel Engine, Alternator etc. Will have to submit in triplicate copy during delivery of the equipment. (iv) Copy of "Type Approval Certificate" and Certificate of "COP" must be produced at the time of delivery issued from competent Authority (As per CPCB-II). (v) Circuit Diagram for AMF Panel must be submitted from the Manufacturer / OEM. (vi) The entire set must be warranted at least 15 months from the date of Delivery / 12 months / 5000 Hrs from the date of Commissioning whichever is earlier. However Engine & Alternator should be warranted of 2 years / 5000 Hrs, whichever is earlier | ||||||
| 2.00 | Supply & fixing of exhaust gas piping of 150 mm dia MS black
class B pipe welded incl. all necessary bend supports and
clamps anti vibration mounting insulation of exhaust system with
50 mm thick mineral wool covered with wire mesh and
aluminium cladding ( from DG sets to top of the building plus
3mtr or as per CPCB) for 250 KVA DG set as per direction of
EIC. | 20 | Mtr | 3,000 ₹60,000 Lowest | 7,250 ₹1,45,000 | 3,462 ₹69,240 |
| 3.00 | S&F special type MS angle iron bracket support made of
40x40x6 mm. MS angle with flat iron clamp with nuts, bolts &
washers etc. for 150 mm. dia | 40 | Nos | 1,000 ₹40,000 | 1,160 ₹46,400 | 177 ₹7,080 Lowest |
| 4.00 | S&F rain protection canopy for 150 mm exhaust pipe. | 1 | No | 1,000 ₹1,000 Lowest | 5,000 ₹5,000 | 1,130 ₹1,130 |
| 5.00 | Hire charges for scaffolding by bamboo required rope of square
type arrangement for smooth working & carriage of MS black
pipe by vertical run & dismantling at the end of work. | 1 | Item | 5,000 ₹5,000 Lowest | 5,000 ₹5,000 Lowest | 9,185 ₹9,185 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer, DSDA
Digha Sankarpur Development Authority New Digha, Purba Medinipur, West Bengal-721463, India
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 250 KVA Soundproof Diesel Generator with allied works at Digha State General Hospital
2026_DSDA_1035372_1
008/DSDA/2026-2027
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Item Rate
30 days
Digha
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1 L
DSDA office, New Digha
31 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
24 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
22 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply , delivery at site on foundation , commissioning of 250KVA, 415V, 50Hz, 3Ø silent new DG Set, comprising of Engine, alternator, separate AMF panel, Base frame, Fuel tank, Battery, CPCB-II approved Engine & Acoustic Enclosure having following specifications :- Engine:- Make : CUMMINS / Volvo / Caterpiller / Kriloskar Engine Type : 4 Stroke Diesel Engine RPM : 1500 MoEF certified power : 335 BHP or Higher Duty : PRIME Cooling : Water cooled with radiator Cylinder : 6 Aspiration : Turbo Charged Type of Governor : Electronic Fuel Tank Capacity : Minimum capacity 480 Ltrs. Fuel Consumption at 75% rated Load with Radiator or Fan : 45.5 Ltr./ Hr. or Less Fuel Consumption at 100% rated Load with Radiator or Fan : 62 Ltr./ Hr. or Less | |||||
| 1.01 | Overload Capacity : 10% overload for one hour for every 12
hours continuous running at full load or better
Engine instrument Panel : Consisting of starting switch with
Key, Lube Oil Indicator, water temperature Indicator, RPM
indicator and hour meter.
Safety Controls : Emergency Stop, Low Lube Oil Pressure
warning / Shutdown, High Engine Water Temp. warning /
Shutdown, Sensor failure Indicator, Engine over speed
indicator, Battery charging and low battery indicator.
Exhaust Silencer : Residential Type
Starting system : 12V./ 24 V. starting system complete
with starter motor, charging alternator with rectifier and Cutout
as per manufacturer standard.
Battery : Lead Acid, Low Maintenance or SMF and
conforming to relevant IS Specification with Low/High Battery
Voltage and Weak Battery warning.
Alternator
Make : Stamford / Leroy Some
Rating : 415 V., 3Ph. 50 Hz., 250 KVA, 1500 rpm | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Type : Brushless, self excited and self regulated
Insulation : Class H
Protection : screen-protected drip proof with Min.IP-23
degree of protection
RPM : 1500
Voltage Regulation (max) : ±1%
Winding connection : Star with Neutral
Total Distortion factor : Less than 3%
Total Harmonic distortion in output waveform : < 5%
AMF Panel
Cubical type floor mounted AMF panel made from 14 SWG
Sheet Steel, duly pretreated, powder coated painted and
aesthetically finished, suitable for controlling of 250 KVA DG set
having following specification / features.
i) 2 No. 400 A AC1 duty, 4pole power contactor and U/V
release etc. [make: ABB, Legrand, Schneider]
ii) 2 Nos. 400 A, 3pole, 50 KA MCCB with microprosser based
LSIG protection. [make: Legrand]
iii) In Built By-Pass switch for rated capacity | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | iv) On -delay timer for load change over
v) On-delay timer for engine shut off
vi) Engine On-Off switch (Push button type)
vii) Battery charger complete with voltage regulator, booster
selector switch, on-off switch, voltmeter and ammeter for
charging the battery from mains. This will be in addition to the
battery charging alternator fitted on the engine
viii) Minimum five number indicating lamps to indicate 'mains
ON', 'load on mains', Set running', 'load on set' and 'battery
charger on'.
ix) Audio visual alarm for 'Low lubricating oil pressure', 'High
water temperature, Start failure', and DG over load'.
ix) Mode selector for setting the panel on Auto / Man / Test
Mode
x) Microprocessor based relay with composite meter for digital
display of following.
Generator voltage / AC Mains voltage.
Generator Current in all phases
Frequency
Power Factor
Energy
Indication for alternator supply
Running time indications number of hours of operation and
service intervals, service due indications | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | The AMF panel must be designed to ensure trouble free
performance and ensure switching over Electrical Load to DG
within 15 (fifteen) second from the instant of mains failure.
Acoustic Enclosure
The DG set should have integrated acoustic enclosure at the
manufacturing state itself. High quality acoustic enclosure must
be certified as per CPCB-II norms.
Base Frame
Common iron channel fabricated base frame containing the
engine and alternator, mounted on AVM pads and having
provision for lifting Hook.
Terms & Conditions
(i) Rate should be quoted inclusive of all applicable taxes and
Duty etc.
(ii) All materials, equipments & accessories must conform to
relevant IS specifications. The DG Set to be supplied must be
from the authorized OEM of the respective Engine
Manufacturer. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | (iii) Necessary manufacturer's test certificate for Diesel Engine,
Alternator etc. Will have to submit in triplicate copy during
delivery of the equipment.
(iv) Copy of "Type Approval Certificate" and Certificate of "COP"
must be produced at the time of delivery issued from competent
Authority (As per CPCB-II).
(v) Circuit Diagram for AMF Panel must be submitted from the
Manufacturer / OEM.
(vi) The entire set must be warranted at least 15 months from
the date of Delivery / 12 months / 5000 Hrs from the date of
Commissioning whichever is earlier. However Engine &
Alternator should be warranted of 2 years / 5000 Hrs, whichever
is earlier | - | - | - | - |
| 2Supply & fixing of exhaust gas piping of 150 mm dia MS black class B pipe welded incl. all necessary bend supports and clamps anti vibration mounting insulation of exhaust system with 50 mm thick mineral wool covered with wire mesh and aluminium cladding ( from DG sets to top of the building plus 3mtr or as per CPCB) for 250 KVA DG set as per direction of EIC. | |||||
| 3S&F special type MS angle iron bracket support made of 40x40x6 mm. MS angle with flat iron clamp with nuts, bolts & washers etc. for 150 mm. dia | |||||
| 4S&F rain protection canopy for 150 mm exhaust pipe. | |||||
| 5Hire charges for scaffolding by bamboo required rope of square type arrangement for smooth working & carriage of MS black pipe by vertical run & dismantling at the end of work. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_2543271.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
date008.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].