Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.5 LAccepted-AOC M 18 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MADAYANKUTTAI POST METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹37.5 L Quoted ₹35.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹40.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹40.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.MATHURAM CONTRACTOR L2 | THIAGARAJAN ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Overhauling of burner tilting mechanism & components.
Removing inner and outer panel doors, reach rods, burner tilting mechanism Components & inspection, cleaning rectification of defects and alignment of burner tilting mechanism components, reassembling with proper lubricants, fixing of inner & outer panel doors. Charges inclusive of consumables,hire charges for T&P’s | 12 | Corners | 45,900 ₹5,50,800 | 40,115 ₹4,81,380 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Overhauling of coal compartment assembly:
Dismantling of old coal compartment assembly from the respective elevations, cleaning and preparing the respective elevations, checking of coal nozzle & tips, rectification if any refixing of coal compartment assembly inside the respective elevation checking the clearance & burner tilt etc.Charges inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 72 | Nos | 13,500 ₹9,72,000 | 11,790 ₹8,48,880 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Overhauling of oil compartment assembly:
Removal of oil compartment assembly (oil gun guide tube) from the respective oil elevation, cleaning, checking dimension, guide tube assembly and supports & rectification of defects, Removing the oil nozzle tip, overhauling of nozzle tip and linkage, checking the holds lubrication of pins, refixing oil nozzles tip and checking the clearance with wind box refixing oil gun guide tube scanner, igniter guide tube assembly etc.,Charges inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 48 | Nos | 12,800 ₹6,14,400 | 11,145 ₹5,34,960 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Overhauling of air compartments:
Dismantling of air compartment nozzle tip, Overhauling of air nozzle tip and its linkage, pin etc., checking the pins, Rectification, checking the clearance, refixing after lubrication. Charges inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 36 | Nos | 8,700 ₹3,13,200 | 7,575 ₹2,72,700 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Rectification of oil gun stationary parts:
Cutting the existing damaged bolts/studs from the oil gun, fixing the flange, drilling grinding and sizing the same for fixing the bolts/studs welding and checking the alignment with the oil compartments for proper fixing. Charges inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 36 | Nos | 3,300 ₹1,18,800 | 2,830 ₹1,01,880 Lowest |
| 6.00 | checking of burner assembly vertical alignment in inside and out side with reference to the top burner tip after providing necessary scaffolding. checking of burner tips horizontal alignment and operation checking after assembling of coal bend. Charges inclusive of consumables,hire charges for T&P’s. | 12 | Corners | 25,000 ₹3,00,000 | 21,900 ₹2,62,800 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Dismantling of burner tilt external link assembly in AB-CD elevation and CD-EF elevation cleaning. Assembling back and aligning in original position for smooth operation. Charges inclusive of consumables,hire charges for T&P’s. | 12 | Corners | 32,800 ₹3,93,600 | 28,700 ₹3,44,400 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Disconnecting the SADC stuffing box from power cylinder, removing stuffing box flange inspection the gland packing and the jammed SADC components, dismantling, rectification of defects assembling the SADC with new packing and lubricants replacing the damaged link plate cutting & new link plate position welding the flange checking the clearance from shaft and stuffing box connection the old/new link plate with power cylinder and providing air line modification with legress nipple and operation of SADC etc. Charges inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s. | 96 | Nos | 5,500 ₹5,28,000 | 4,760 ₹4,56,960 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Foam seal sealer 30-45 (Dum Dum paste ) Hy seal 30-45 Dum Dum putty | 225 | Kgs | 350 ₹78,750 | 305 ₹68,625 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Non Metalic Compressed Asbestos fibre joining sheet - 2000mmx1500mmx3mmMake-champion/Klinger/spitmaanm / feroliteMax .Tem -3500 C ,Max pr-25 Kg/cm2GrW/3 IS No-Is2712/1998 Colour -Red | 900 | Kgs | 160 ₹1,44,000 | 135 ₹1,21,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,400
Closing Date
8 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH COH 25 26 BM Dn Unit I II III Overhauling of coal oil air burners burner tilting mechanism SADC and rectification of oil gun stationary part in four corners 1 2 3 and 4 during Annual Capital Overhaul
2025_EB_577943_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 103 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
120 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹36,400
Yes
16 Apr 2026
4 Jul 2025
9 Jul 2025
4 Jul 2025
8 Jul 2025
4 Jul 2025
Amount
Overhauling of burner tilting mechanism & components. Removing inner and outer panel doors, reach rods, burner tilting mechanism Components & inspection, cleaning rectification of defects and alignment of burner tilting mechanism components, reassembling with proper lubricants, fixing of inner & outer panel doors. Charges inclusive of consumables,hire charges for T&P’s
Overhauling of coal compartment assembly: Dismantling of old coal compartment assembly from the respective elevations, cleaning and preparing the respective elevations, checking of coal nozzle & tips, rectification if any refixing of coal compartment assembly inside the respective elevation checking the clearance & burner tilt etc.Charges inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
Overhauling of oil compartment assembly: Removal of oil compartment assembly (oil gun guide tube) from the respective oil elevation, cleaning, checking dimension, guide tube assembly and supports & rectification of defects, Removing the oil nozzle tip, overhauling of nozzle tip and linkage, checking the holds lubrication of pins, refixing oil nozzles tip and checking the clearance with wind box refixing oil gun guide tube scanner, igniter guide tube assembly etc.,Charges inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
Overhauling of air compartments: Dismantling of air compartment nozzle tip, Overhauling of air nozzle tip and its linkage, pin etc., checking the pins, Rectification, checking the clearance, refixing after lubrication. Charges inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
Rectification of oil gun stationary parts: Cutting the existing damaged bolts/studs from the oil gun, fixing the flange, drilling grinding and sizing the same for fixing the bolts/studs welding and checking the alignment with the oil compartments for proper fixing. Charges inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
checking of burner assembly vertical alignment in inside and out side with reference to the top burner tip after providing necessary scaffolding. checking of burner tips horizontal alignment and operation checking after assembling of coal bend. Charges inclusive of consumables,hire charges for T&P’s.
Dismantling of burner tilt external link assembly in AB-CD elevation and CD-EF elevation cleaning. Assembling back and aligning in original position for smooth operation. Charges inclusive of consumables,hire charges for T&P’s.
Disconnecting the SADC stuffing box from power cylinder, removing stuffing box flange inspection the gland packing and the jammed SADC components, dismantling, rectification of defects assembling the SADC with new packing and lubricants replacing the damaged link plate cutting & new link plate position welding the flange checking the clearance from shaft and stuffing box connection the old/new link plate with power cylinder and providing air line modification with legress nipple and operation of SADC etc. Charges inclusive of consumables and hire charges for T&P’s.
Foam seal sealer 30-45 (Dum Dum paste ) Hy seal 30-45 Dum Dum putty
Non Metalic Compressed Asbestos fibre joining sheet - 2000mmx1500mmx3mmMake-champion/Klinger/spitmaanm / feroliteMax .Tem -3500 C ,Max pr-25 Kg/cm2GrW/3 IS No-Is2712/1998 Colour -Red
m12x40 HT bolt with Nut
m16x40 HT bolt with Nut
S.MATHURAM CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1393315)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_690647.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_690647.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_690647.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].