Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer |
| 2 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer |
| 3 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer |
| 4 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer |
| 5 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹9.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S.MUTHU KARUPPA SAMY L1 | JSR MUTHU TRAVELS L1 | A.JEYANTHI L1 | PRAISE THE LORD TRAVELS L1 | DHANALAKSHMI L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges per day of 12 Hours or part there of from 8.00 AM to 8.00 PM of diesel driven van, exclusive of Diesel (Fuel) but inclusive of Driver's salary, beta allowances etc. and repair charges, vehicle entry fees, all other consumables. Tools, taxes insurances, etc. complete.
Note:
Fuel (Diesel) and lubricant (Engine Oil) will not be supplied by TNPGCL but the cost of fuel (Diesel) will be paid at the rate mentioned
in Sl.No.(f) of this schedule. | 365 | days | 5,47,500 ₹5,74,875 Lowest | 5,47,500 ₹5,74,875 Lowest | 5,47,500 ₹5,74,875 Lowest | 5,47,500 ₹5,74,875 Lowest | 5,47,500 ₹5,74,875 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges beyond 12 Hrs.
period exceeding 12 hours in a day. | 150 | hrs | 30,000 ₹31,500 Lowest | 30,000 ₹31,500 Lowest | 30,000 ₹31,500 Lowest | 30,000 ₹31,500 Lowest | 30,000 ₹31,500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | No. of Kilometre/ Litre of diesel
(Performance factor) | 1 | KM per Litre | 3,48,750 ₹3,66,187.5 Lowest | 3,48,750 ₹3,66,187.5 Lowest | 3,48,750 ₹3,66,187.5 Lowest | 3,48,750 ₹3,66,187.5 Lowest | 3,48,750 ₹3,66,187.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
22 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/Tuticorin
Hiring of 6 Nos Diesel Driven Van for the official use of EEs INST-I, INST-II, MPM-I , CAD, EM-III and MRT-II of TTPS for the period of one year
2025_EB_628892_1
CE/TTPS/4428-M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
Tuticorin
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹4,500
18 Mar 2026
4 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025
22 Dec 2025
4 Dec 2025
Hire charges per day of 12 Hours or part there of from 8.00 AM to 8.00 PM of diesel driven van, exclusive of Diesel (Fuel) but inclusive of Driver's salary, beta allowances etc. and repair charges, vehicle entry fees, all other consumables. Tools, taxes insurances, etc. complete. Note: Fuel (Diesel) and lubricant (Engine Oil) will not be supplied by TNPGCL but the cost of fuel (Diesel) will be paid at the rate mentioned in Sl.No.(f) of this schedule.
Retention charges beyond 12 Hrs. period exceeding 12 hours in a day.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_752033.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].