Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC WARD NO 1 RAMPURA ROAD OPPOSITE GATE NO 1 CIVIL COURT SAFIDON TEHSIL SAFIDON DISTRICT JIND HARYANA 126112 | SAFIDON | JIND | HARYANA | 126112 | ₹2.2 L Quoted ₹2.3 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹4,240
Closing Date
13 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Pardeep Kalyan
Municipal Corporation Karnal
Construction of Welcome gate of Pritam Nagar and Moti Nagar in ward No.7,M.C. Karnal (Recall)
2026_HRY_519940_1
2026A7767581 F095 46D6 932F 43669EA49D37747ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Karnal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹4,240
Yes
13 Aug 2026
6 May 2026
14 May 2026
6 May 2026
13 May 2026
6 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] | 0.38 | cum | 1,863 | ₹707.94 |
| 2 | [13.30.1]Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete. 1. Hot finished welded type tubes [Through Rate] | 1,381.94 | Kg. | 105 | ₹1,45,103.7 |
| 3 | [2.RM173] RM173. 4mm thick Aluminium Composite Material (ACM) sheeting having aluminium skin thickness of 0.4 to 0.5 mm on both sided [Rate] | 20.51 | Sqm | 982 | ₹20,140.82 |
| 4 | [2.RM175] RM175. High intensity Micro prismatic grade Retro reflective sheeting Type IV as per IRC 67 2012 including pasting on board base [Rate] | 30.75 | Sqm | 1,072 | ₹32,964 |
| 5 | [3.1.1]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 1. Lime, moorum, building rubbish [5km] | 2.68 | cum | 66 | ₹176.88 |
| 6 | [4.14.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 1. All kinds of soil. [Through Rate] | 2.23 | cum | 83 | ₹185.09 |
| 7 | [5.23.2]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 2. Nominal concrete 1:2:4 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) [Through Rate] | 0.38 | cum | 1,149 | ₹436.62 |
| 8 | [6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | 2.29 | cum | 4,374 | ₹10,016.46 |
| 9 | [6.33.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more [Through Rate] | 29.03 | Kg. | 66 | ₹1,915.98 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_598834.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].