Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,300
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
Er. fayaz Ahmed
Executive engineer REW Ramban
as per nit
2026_RDPR_322655_7
e-Nit 15.4 of REW Ramban(Banihal , RAMSOO )
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
ramban
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Executive engineer REW Rambanayati Raj
₹3,300
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in foundation by manual means over areas(exceeding 30 cm in depth and up to 1.50m depth 1.50 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan ) , including disposal of excavated earth upto I metre for cutting of edges ,disposal earth to be leveled and neatly dressed.All kinds of soil. lead upto 200m | 1 | cum | 479.3 | ₹478.82 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in foundation by manual means over areas(exceeding 30 cm in depth and up to 1.50m depth 1.50 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan ) , including disposal of excavated earth upto I metre for cutting of edges ,disposal earth to be leveled and neatly dressed.ordinary rock. lead upto 200m | - | cum | 924.8 | - |
| 3 | Providing & laying dry stone solling with crushrd dust all complete | - | cum | 1,205 | - |
| 4 | Random Rubble stone masonary with hard stones in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement 1:6:12 upto plinth level and curing complete with 1:6 mix | - | cum | 5,402.9 | - |
| 5 | Providing & laying damp-proof Course 40 mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement:2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone agg 12.5 mm nominal size) and curing complete | - | sqm | 346.7 | - |
| 6 | Dry R.R stone masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth using nallah stone without bond stone | - | cum | 2,793.8 | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | 5,733.6 | - |
| 8 | Dumping and suplying of stone on Horizontal level | - | cum | 850 | - |
| 9 | Centering and shutring inluding struting and proping Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete | - | sqm | 286.35 | - |
| 10 | Providing and laying of Gabion of mechanically woven, double twisted hexagonal wire mesh Gabion Type: Zinc coated mesh type 100 mm x 120mm, woven diagionally. Mesh wire dia 2.70, salvage wire dia 3.40 mm lacing wire dia 2.20 mm of GI wire including all leads lifts and carriages and cost of Stone and Gabion wire crates. The gabions shall have partions made of same material and each compartment shall be of size 1.2m x 1.00m | - | cum | 1,819.34 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.04 MB
BOQ_1083291.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].