Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.6 LAccepted-AOC PALWAL | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹13.6 L Quoted ₹14.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹16.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ranbir Singh L2 | MANOJ L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 100mm dia D.I. Pipe ISI marked K-9 | 859 | Metre | 1,600 ₹13,74,400 | 1,500 ₹12,88,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Making connection with existing water supply line.. | 6 | Nos. | 7,000 ₹42,000 | 3,800 ₹22,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹14.1 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
18 Apr 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
MAHENDER SINGH
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
Providing and laying of 100mm dia, D.I K-9 Water supply line in Gali no. 17,18,19 (25 feet road B-Block) H.No. FCA 84984 to FCA 911 and Malti House to Radhe House ward no. 18 Badkhal constituency.(Recall)
2026_HRY_514532_1
20265DAD967F 103E 4932 8EAE F03006F2E2C9284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
110 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹30,000
Yes
12 Aug 2026
11 Apr 2026
20 Apr 2026
11 Apr 2026
18 Apr 2026
11 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 100mm dia D.I. Pipe ISI marked K-9 | - | Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Making connection with existing water supply line.. | - | Nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_593362.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].