Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹12.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹12.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Bidder |
Tender Value
₹12.0 L
EMD Value
₹23,953
Closing Date
8 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Executive Engineer, Div -I, Panaji
O/o The Executive Engineer, Div -I, Panaji
Tender for the work of laying of LT cable of size 3.5 C x 300 sq.mm from KTC LV Panel to proposed feeder pillar near Heera Petrol Pump under the jurisdiction of SD II Panaji
2026_ED_29945_1
Ten 08(26-27) EE/Div-1/Ten-1(Gen)/26-27/2011 dt.24/06/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
Panaji
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹23,953
2 Sept 2026
26 Jun 2026
9 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
8 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Material | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work excavation in foundation trenches or drain including opening of roads, chamber, pavements and soiling, ramming, leveling of bottom free from stones including removing out the excavated soil/material as directed. Soft soil | 28.85 | Cu. Mtr | - | - |
| 3 | Laying of HT/LT UG cables by trenchless technology by adopting horizontal directional drilling (HDD method). The work includes preparation of site, Boring as well as drawing of cable in Normal/hard soil including soft, watery and sandy soil with minimum 8" bore size without HDPE pipe 110mm, PN6, PE80, wall thickness 6.5mm (minimum) as per IS 4984:1995 amendment 2016. The depth shall be 1.650 mtrs to 1.850 mtrs only except at entry and exit pits where minimum depth shall be 1200mm | 135 | Mtrs | 2,800 | ₹3,78,000 |
| 4 | Backfilling of available excavated earth (excluding rock/stones) in trench, plinth, sides, foundations etc. in layer not exceeding 0.2mts. Depth consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering lead up to 25mts. | 22.35 | Cu. Mtr | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and laying of sand | 6.3 | Cu Mt | 2,170 | ₹13,671 |
| 6 | Disposal of earth at a distance of 3000 Mtrs | 6.5 | Cu Mt | 125.82 | ₹817.83 |
| 7 | Supply of 1.1KV, 3.5C X 300 sqmm XLPE armoured Cable | 174 | Mtr | 2,420 | ₹4,21,080 |
| 8 | Supply of 3.5C x 120 sqmm armoured aluminium conductor cable. | 55 | Mtrs | 1,070 | ₹58,850 |
| 9 | Supply of the concrete Slab shall be machine made using semi dry concrete that is batched in a fully automatic PLC controlled concrete batching plant and cast in a fully automatic " Vibro Press" Machine with a high vibration frequency and hydraulic pressure of 40 MT, the size of the slab shall be 480mm X 250 mm X 50 mm (+- 2 mm) and the concrete grade shall be M30 adhering to IS 456:2000 and shall have a minimum crushing strength of 30M/m2 (28 days strength ) when tested | 140 | Nos | 135 | ₹18,900 |
| 10 | Supply of 100mm RCC Hume pipes | 4 | Mtrs | 488 | ₹1,952 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.88 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.03 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
BOQ_30365.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].