Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.9 LAccepted-AOC NO 107 ASHOK NAGAR GANDHI NAGAR POST NEYVELI 607 308 | NEYVELI | CUDDALORE | TAMIL NADU | 607308 | ₹6.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest L1 rate and accepted |
| 2 | L2₹10.2 LRejected-Finance 332 W G C ROAD TUTICORIN 628 002 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹10.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Quoted second lowest rate and hence rejected |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical PLOT NO 10 RAJARAJAN NAGAR EXTENSION VANAGARAM CHENNAI TIRUVALLUR TAMIL NADU 600095 UDYAM TN 02 0049266 33ELCPS9739H1ZL R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600095 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JAYAKRISHNAKUMAR ENTERPRISES | JK ENGINEERS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Radar level Transmitter (As per Technical specification enclosed) | 3 | Nos | 8,67,600 ₹10,23,768 | 5,87,904 ₹6,93,726.72 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,565
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS I Mettur Dam 6
Supply_ Erection_ Testing and Commissioning of Radar level Transmitter _ 03 Nos
2025_EB_632803_1
CE MTPSI SE PA EE SI AEE 4 OT No 118 2025 26
Open Tender
Electronics Equipment
Buy
90 days
Mettur Dam 6
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,565
Yes
6 May 2026
16 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Radar level Transmitter (As per Technical specification enclosed)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_757070.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].