Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹9,015
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
DIRECTOR, CSIR-CMERI
CSIR-CMERI, M. G Avenue, Durgapur 713209, West Bengal
Civil and Electrical repair work at Guest House, CSIR-CMERI Colony Campus, Durgapur-09.
2026_CSIR_289318_1
14/532/26-27/Coposite (I)/Maint/ESD
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
15 days
CSIR-CMERI COLONY, DURGAPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,015
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRICAL PART
Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. | - | - | - | - |
| - | 2 X 1.5 sq. mm + 1 X 1.5 sq. mm earth wire | 108 | Meter | - | - |
| - | Supplying and fixing following modular switch on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. | - | - | - | - |
| - | 5/6 A switch | 10 | Each | - | - |
| - | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required | 6 | Each | - | - |
| - | Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 A ceiling rose on the
existing junction box/ wooden block including
connections etc. as required. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| - | Installation, Testing and Commissioning of exhaust
fan in the existing opening, including making good the damage, connection, testing, commissioning etc. as required | - | - | - | - |
| - | Upto 450 mm sweep | 3 | Each | - | - |
| - | Extra for fixing the louvers/ shutters complete with frame for a exhaust fan of all sizes. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| - | Supply and Fixing of 240 V, 45 W LED Post Top (Gate) Light with Efficacy: 100 lm/W or higher, CCT:5700-6500K, CRI:70 or higher, IP:65, IK:07 or higher, 10 KV SPD including all accessories for fixing, connection for testing, commissioning etc as directed by EIC.
Make:- BGP200 LED45 CW PSU GR CPC SPD of Philips/Jaquar/ Havells/ Crompton / Bajaj
Warranty: Comprehensive 02 (Two) years from OEM including driver | 6 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
GCCGuestHouse.pdf
Tender Documents • 15.89 MB
TenderAcceptenceUndertakingCompositework.pdf
Other Document • 0.63 MB
BOQ_337490.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
ScopeMakeGuesthouse.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].