Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.5 L
EMD Value
₹13,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 9:00 am
Manager- Purchase
CDOT Campus, Electronic City Phase I Bangalore
SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIOINING OF EARTHING FOR ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONSAT C-DOT CAMPUS
2026_CDOT_923550_1
C-DOTB/TENDER/2026-2027/004
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
60 days
CDOT Campus, Electronic City Phase I Bangalore
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹13,000
Yes
CDOT Campus, Electronic City Phase I Bangalore
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 8 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIOINING OF EARTHING FOR ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONSAT C-DOT CAMPUS | |||||
| 1.01 | Earthing with copper earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 3 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 Meter long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required.
(For the required copper strip to connect the copper earth plate to the above-ground connection, this will be considered a separate item and is not included in this item). | 2 | Set | 34,720.32 | ₹69,440.64 |
| 1.02 | Earthing with G.I. earth plate 600 mm X 600 mm X 6 mm thick including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe of 2.7 Meter long etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required.
(For the required G.I strip to connect the G.I earth plate to the above-ground connection, this will be considered a separate item and is not included in this item) | 2 | Set | 19,906.6 | ₹39,813.2 |
| 1.03 | Earthing with G.I. earth pipe 4.0 Meter long, 40 mm dia including accessories, and providing masonry enclosure with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. with charcoal/ coke and salt as required. | 25 | Set | 10,843.73 | ₹2,71,093.25 |
| 1.04 | Supplying and laying 50 mm X 5 mm copper strip at 0.50 meter below ground as strip earth electrode, including connection/ terminating with nut, bolt, spring, washer etc. as required. (Jointing shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of brass nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50mm) | 30 | Meter | 6,379.08 | ₹1,91,372.4 |
| 1.05 | Supplying and laying 25 mm X 5 mm G.I strip at 0.50 meter below ground as strip earth electrode, including connection/ terminating with G.I. nut, bolt, spring, washer etc. as required. (Jointing shall be done by overlapping and with 2 sets of G.I. nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50mm) | 50 | Meter | 1,233.69 | ₹61,684.5 |
| 1.06 | Dismantling/demolishing of the nonfunctional earth pit, if required as per the site constraints as directed by Engineer in charge | 1 | Job | 16,520 | ₹16,520 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_970519.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .