Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LRejected-Finance VILL P O AMJHARA P S BASANTI DIST SOUTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 743329 | AMJHARA | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743329 | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.3 L
EMD Value
₹6,528
Closing Date
19 Mar 2024, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Pradhan,Rongchong GP
Office of the Pradhan,Rongchong GP
Construction of Paver Block at sansad no-III Saheed Bedi near Chowrasta under Rongchong GP
2024_GTA_684222_2
08/RCGP/15thFC/2023-24
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Rongchong GP
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,528
1 Sept 2026
12 Mar 2024
22 Mar 2024
13 Mar 2024
19 Mar 2024
13 Mar 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Neelam Pradhan Created Date/Time: 19-Jun-2024 05:24 PM Tender Title: Construction of Paver Block at sansad no-III Saheed Bedi near Chowrasta under Rongchong GP Tender ID: 2024_GTA_684222_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Office of the Pradhan, Rongchong Gram Panchayat
Name of Work: Construction of Paver Block at sansad no .III Saheed Bedi near Chowrasta under Rongchong GP within Rangli Rangliot Dev. Block, Takdah, Darjeeling as per PWD schedule of rates 2017
NIeT No: 08/RCGP/15thFC/2023-24
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 EVERGREEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-19AABFE7880R1ZJ) BID ID -5022688 326396.00 3.00 336187.88 Three Lakh Thirty Six Thousand One Hundred and Eighty Seven
2.00 S.S. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AADFC9508L1Z2) BID ID -5022796 326396.00 2.00 332923.92 Three Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Three
3.00 NITESH SUBBA(GSTN-NA)--5018953 326396.00 -.05 326232.80 Three Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: NITESH SUBBA(326232.80)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Paver Block at sansad no-III Saheed Bedi near Chowrasta under Rongchong GP Tender ID: 2024_GTA_684222_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 NITESH SUBBA 326232.80 L1
2 S.S. CONSTRUCTION 332923.92 L2
3 EVERGREEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 336187.88 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].