Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹33,992Accepted-AOC | ₹33,992 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹33,998.80Rejected-Finance | ₹33,998.80 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹34,005.60Rejected-Finance | ₹34,005.60 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹34,009
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT (1 NO) AT RAIPUR RURAL LIBRARY
2025_ZPHD_916943_13
3741
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 16-Nov-2025 05:00 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT (1 NO) AT RAIPUR RURAL LIBRARY Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_13
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT (1 NO) AT RAIPUR RURAL LIBRARY
Contract No: 3741/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Manas Layek (GSTN-19AHTPL2884R1Z1) BID ID -7252954 34009.000 -0.050 33992.000 Thirty Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety Two
2.00 DAMODAR MAITY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253274 34009.000 -0.010 34005.600 Thirty Four Thousand Five
3.00 ANADI CHARAN MISHRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253200 34009.000 -0.030 33998.800 Thirty Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Manas Layek(33992.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT (1 NO) AT RAIPUR RURAL LIBRARY Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_13
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Manas Layek (BID ID -7252954) 33992.000 L1
2 ANADI CHARAN MISHRA (BID ID -7253200) 33998.800 L2
3 DAMODAR MAITY (BID ID -7253274) 34005.600 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].