Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.2 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI MJHEEL
Improvement of RCC Drain from Pappu Singh House to Police Dump Yard in Kulgaon ward 12 Zone02
2026_NNKAN_1182434_1
352/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
180 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,817
₹8.2 L
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in execavation in foundation and under plinth area lift 1.5 m lead 30 m with all charges complete. | 1,368 | cum | 170 | ₹2,32,560 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying of Cement concrete 1:5:10 Cement,C.Sand and 40mm gauge stone ballast etc all complete. | 114 | cum | 5,450 | ₹6,21,300 |
| 3 | Reinforcement cement concrete work in 1:1.5:3 grade excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing. For Column work. | 634.5 | cum | 7,590 | ₹48,15,855 |
| 4 | Mild steel or iron work in plain worksuch as reinforced concrete to required shape as necessary including binding for proper completion of work. | 498 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹35,85,600 |
| 5 | Centering and Shuttering including strutting propping etc and removal of walls (any thickness) etc all complete. | 2,774 | sqm | 390 | ₹10,81,860 |
| 6 | Disposal of surplus earth/ malwa upto 3Km etc all complete. | 957.5 | cum | 116.96 | ₹1,11,989.2 |
| 7 | Supply and Inogration board with padestal of stainless steel made etc all complete. | 1 | Nos | 17,000 | ₹17,000 |
| 8 | Add 18% G.S.T | 1 | tax | 18,83,909.56 | ₹18,83,909.56 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2223002.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
ULBT2Nala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].