Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35.9 LAccepted-AOC 7 13 ANAICUT ROAD WALAJAPET 632513 RANIPET DISTRICT TAMILNADU | RANIPET | TAMIL NADU | 632513 | ₹35.9 L Quoted ₹31.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹32.5 LRejected-AOC NO 10 12 128 EAST MAIN ROAD OPP GOVT ITI MADHAIYANKUTTAI METTUR DAM | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 621011 | ₹32.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kumara Engineering Works L1 | SRI BHAGAVATHY ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Reconditioning of ID fan Impeller model NDZV 31 SIDOR by removal of worn-out center plate and impeller blades from the worn-out impeller for reusing the cover plate and mouth ring, fabrication, fixing, aligning and welding of centre plate and impeller blades, testing of welding by MPT method and carry out heat treatment and dynamic balancing of impeller. Including cost of consumables, T&P’s and transportation from site to work shop return to NCTPS-I stores. (Material: Sailma 350) (As per the Job specification Enclosed) | 2 | Nos | 15,75,000 ₹31,50,000 Lowest | 16,25,000 ₹32,50,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹29,200
Closing Date
3 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle AOH COH 24 25 BM Dn APH Unit I Reconditioning of ID fan Impeller model NDZV 31 SIDOR using old mouth ring and cover plate without wear plate for the use of Unit I during forthcoming Annual Capital overhaul for the year 2025 26
2025_EB_560243_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 22 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹29,200
Yes
17 Apr 2026
21 May 2025
4 Jun 2025
21 May 2025
3 Jun 2025
21 May 2025
Amount
Reconditioning of ID fan Impeller model NDZV 31 SIDOR by removal of worn-out center plate and impeller blades from the worn-out impeller for reusing the cover plate and mouth ring, fabrication, fixing, aligning and welding of centre plate and impeller blades, testing of welding by MPT method and carry out heat treatment and dynamic balancing of impeller. Including cost of consumables, T&P’s and transportation from site to work shop return to NCTPS-I stores. (Material: Sailma 350) (As per the Job specification Enclosed)
SRI BHAGAVATHY ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1357136)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_669097.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_669097.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_669097.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].