Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.1 LAccepted-AOC | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder | |
| 2 | L2₹26.3 L+₹28,380 (1.09%)Rejected-Finance 184 187 TEMPLESTEPS BLOCK ANNASALAI LITTLEMOUNT CHENNAI CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600015 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600015 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Otis Elevator Company(India)Limited L2 | KONE ELEVATOR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | SITC of Automatic Bed-Cum-Passenger (20-Persons) Lift ( as per manufacturer's design & as per detailed specification below confirming to IS ) and putting into operation after final testing in the existing lift shaft complete with all accessories and repairing the damage wall / floor if any etc to complete as reqd. | 1 | Set | 26,34,940 ₹26,34,940 | 26,06,560 ₹26,06,560 Lowest |
| 1.01Make : OTIS / KONE / SCHINDLER | |||||
| 1.02Type: Bed Cum Passenger Lift . | |||||
| 1.03Load : 20 Passenger / 1360 Kg | |||||
| 1.04Control: Microprocessor based with AC variable voltage & variable frequency ( VVVF). | |||||
| 1.05Machine:- Energy efficient machine, Gearless, with Machine Room. | |||||
| 1.06Position of Machine Room: Directly above the lift shaft. | |||||
| 1.07Speed: 1.0 Mtrs./ Sec | |||||
| 1.08Floor Served: G+3 | |||||
| 1.09Landing : 04 (Four), all on same side. | |||||
Tender Value
₹28.5 L
EMD Value
₹57,025
Closing Date
31 Aug 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Exe.Engr._II, KSHED, P.W.Dte.
75 D H Road Kidderpore Kol_23
SITC of 20 Bed- cum passenger lift 3rd lift in the vacant lift shaft from ground floor to 3rd floor, at Baghajatin SGH, South 24 Parganas-SITC of 20 Bed-cum-passenger lift
2026_WBPWD_5016036_1
WBPWD/EE-II/KSHED/Q21/26-27
Open Tender
MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS
Item Rate
75 days
Baghajatin S G Hospital
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹57,025
O/o EE, KSHED, P.W.Dte.
11 Sept 2026
25 Jun 2026
2 Sept 2026
25 Jun 2026
31 Aug 2026
3 Jul 2026
2 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITC of Automatic Bed-Cum-Passenger (20-Persons) Lift ( as per manufacturer's design & as per detailed specification below confirming to IS ) and putting into operation after final testing in the existing lift shaft complete with all accessories and repairing the damage wall / floor if any etc to complete as reqd. | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 1.01 | Make : OTIS / KONE / SCHINDLER | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Type: Bed Cum Passenger Lift . | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Load : 20 Passenger / 1360 Kg | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Control: Microprocessor based with AC variable voltage & variable frequency ( VVVF). | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | Machine:- Energy efficient machine, Gearless, with Machine Room. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Position of Machine Room: Directly above the lift shaft. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | Speed: 1.0 Mtrs./ Sec | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Floor Served: G+3 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Landing : 04 (Four), all on same side. | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.21 MB
BOQ_5085196.xls
BOQ • 2.86 MB
TenderForm.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.69 MB
corrigendum_4.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
corrigendum_3.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
corrigendum_2.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
corrigendum_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .