Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
04
1 condition
Not applicable
32 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Before Submitting the Bid, bidders are advised, in their interest, to kindly go through the CHECKLIST (that can be accessed by clicking VIEW IREPS DOCUMENT tab).
The bidders are advised to upload the document which are conclusively confirming to the eligibility criteria. Any ambiguous inconclusive document which could not be subsequently cleared or confirmed and the liability for the consideration of such ambiguous document shall lie with the bidder.
The terms and conditions of incorporated public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order 2017 issued by Ministry of Commerce and Industry (Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade) with latest revision if any as on tender opening date (TOD) shall be applicable.
The tendered item(s) fall(s) within the ambit of clause 3(a) of Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017 revision dated: 19.07.2024 issued by DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry. This implies that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item(s) of required quality, and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (having local content equal to or more than 50% as defined under the Para 2 of the above order) and the vendor(s), who do not qualify to be class I local supplier(s), is/are not allowed to bid in this tender and their offer shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor, who does not qualify to be class-I local supplier for the tendered item, but participates in the tender, it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor
HSN Code must be mentioned during quoting of tender.
Firm should mention place of inspection. In case of procurement from approved sources, place of inspection mentioned in vendor directory available on UVAM shall be followed
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 1,298 Numbers total
HEX NIPPLE 25MM FORGED AND GALVANISED & HEX NIPPLE 2" N8
04261319~MCF
04261319
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
2 items · 1,298 Numbers total
Stainless Steel Hex Nipple size 2" N8 to IS: 1879-2010 (reafirrmed-2020) with Amendme nt no.-2, Section-2, Tab-24, material specification to AISI-304 with Threads as per ISO: 7/1. Clause no. 11.1(a) of specification to IS: 1879-2010 is applicable. packing instruction PI-042 ver1 [ Warranty Per iod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 218.00 Numbers |
| Total | 218 Numbers | |
Hex Nipple (25mm) as per specification IS: 1239 (Part-2)-2011 (reffirmed-2021), Table-2 8 with Threads ISO: 7/1.Clause 11.1(a) of specification IS: 1239 (Part-2)-1992 is applicable. Packing Ins truction: SUITABLY PACKED IN JUTE BAGS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, MCFRBL | Uttar Pradesh | 1080.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,080 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5887315.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5887362.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5887370.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5887369.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5887366.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .