Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹9.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹9.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹10.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.2 L
EMD Value
₹9,138
Closing Date
2 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Suresh Kumar Ahirwar
Municipal Corporation Gwalior
Construction of C.C. Road Infront of sagar paradise to supar auto parts Mahaveer Colony and patthar wali gali kalpi vridge colony Ward No.20 Zone No.09.File No.126/26X3/6.
2026_UAD_486650_1
MPGMC/126/26X3/6/Jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,138
11 Aug 2026
2 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
3 Mar 2026
2 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Cement Concrete pavement by mechanical means including breaking to pieces not exceeding 0.02 Cum in volume and stock piling at designated locations and disposal of dismantled materials up to a lead up to 1000 meters, stacking serviceable and unserviceable materials separately as per Section-200 of the specifications. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Transportation By Mechanical means including loading, unloading and stacking where ever necessary: Excavated Earth Cost per Trip per unit 3 km or Part thereof | - | Cum | 1 | - |
| 3 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-10 with 40 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, spreading the concrete by shovels mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, compacting by use of pin/ plate/ screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes. 25% of area | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-20 with 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate / screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes, separation membrane 125 micron thick, including cutting of joints @ 4 to 5 m interval and filling it with hot applied bituminous sealant (without dowel bars) (max. thickness 20 cm). | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Brick masonary work in 1:3 (1cement:3sand) with well burnt chimney bricks (crushing strength not less than 40kg /sqcm and water absorption not more than 15% ) in sub-structure complete excluding pointing and plastering, as per drawing and technical specifications.
6.2.2 Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand | - | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing & fixing of precast reinforced cement concrete manhole cover and frame including cost of transporting at site and all material etc. complete 560mm dia. Extra heavy duty | - | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Providing & fixing of precast reinforced cement concrete manhole cover and frame including cost of transporting at site and all material etc. complete 450 x 900 mm heavy duty | - | each | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying non-pressure(NP3) RCC socket & spigot pipes with rubber gasket joint including testing of joints 300mm dia. | - | meter | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.32 MB
Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.26 MB
BOQ_572630.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.71 MB
Estimete.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].