Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 9:00 am
Asst Purchase Officer, A2, DPS
DPS, Vikram Sarabhai Bhavan, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai 400 094
Up-gradation of PA System Call Stations with buyback
2026_DPS_921049_1
DPS/CPU/10/A2/5216-TPT
Open Tender
Electronics Equipment
Item Rate
270 days
StoresUnit DPS HWPM Gauthami Nagar Telengana
As per Tender Documents. Submission of all Tender Documents signed and stamped is pre-requisite for qualification. Offers with missing and incomplete documents will be rejected.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹5.0 L
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cabinet & its assembly hardware plus cabling harnesses & internal wiring of the modules within the rack to be complete with Fans (2 Nos.) & CFL suitable for 48V DC operation. (WITH BUYBACK) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | DS-6 Uk0 adapter 8 ports for 8 Digital Call Stations on Uk0 protocol.(Part No.: 03.334.3) (WITH BUYBACK) | 10 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | DS-6 Up0 adapter 8 ports for 8 Digital Call Stations on Up0 protocol. (Part No.:03.338.7) (WITH BUYBACK) | 3 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Transfer module, 8 slots RJ45, connection 8xdigital or 4xanalogue (Part No.: 96916140455) (WITH BUYBACK) | 13 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | DS-6 I/O Module for Alarm Activations through Digital I/O links. (Part No.: 04.475.0) (WITH BUYBACK) | 2 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | TIMM SIP-Trunk (Part No.: 05.065.6) (WITH BUYBACK) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | SMPS Module in N+1 Configuration suitable for input voltage of 110V AC till 230V AC & Output at 48V DC at 80A (WITH BUYBACK) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | SMF Solid State Batteries suitable to supply power for half an hour Under peak load conditions to as 48V DC at 42Ah. (WITH BUYBACK) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | MTSD-DS6 Desk Top Master Call Station having 112 push buttons (Part No.: 01.045.2 + 01.047.2 + 01.047.2) (WITH BUYBACK) | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | MTSD-DS6 Up0 Desk Top Call Stations having 8 push Buttons & a Dial Keypad Matrix (Part No.: 01.825.6). (WITH BUYBACK) | 5 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.85 MB
NIT_CHECKLIST.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
Instruction_Regarding_PSD_103.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
NIT_COMMERCIAL_TERMS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
Declaration forms_Annexure XI.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Declaration forms_Annexure XII.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
Declaration forms_ATC.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.88 MB
BOQ_968044.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
5216SPECS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
NotetoVendors5216_revised.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .